Lucas Oil Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Most Popular Driver Award 2022

Most Popular Driver Award 2022

Most Popular Driver Award 2022 - Vote here

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Off Road Track

Off Road Track

National Medal of Honor Museum
8/20/2022 - Lucas Oil Off-Road Track

8/20/2022 - Lucas Oil Off-Road Track

Wheatland, MO

UTV Short Course Off-Road Racing - Round 3

UTV Short Course racers tackle the World-class purpose-built track in Wheatland. Race classes will include Pro N/A, Pro, Youth 1000, Youth 570, Youth 170 Mod, youth 170 Stock, Sportsman, Women’s, and Mini Stock Truck
Saturday Event Schedule: (all times are tentative and subject to change)
8:00am- Pit Gate Opens
8:00am- Registration/Tech Opens
9:00am - Spectator gates open
10:00am- Registration Closes
9:30am- Driver’s Meeting
10:00am- Practice Sessions
12:00pm - Heat 1 Starts
AWARDS Following Races
Finished before 5pm

Saturday Grandstand Admission
Adults GA/Pit Pass Combo (16 and up) $25
Seniors (62 and up)/Military GA/Pit Pass Combo (62 and up) $22
Youth GA/Pit Pass Combo (age 6 to 15) $10
Kids GA/Pit Pass Combo (age 5 and under) FREE
Family Pass GA/Pit Pass Combo $60 Includes Admission for 2 Adults and Up to 3 Kids Ages (6-15)
Racer Pit Pass $30
Saturday tickets include entry to the Dirt Track Event Saturday night August 20th.

Classes

  • UTV Pro Turbo9 entries
  • Pro N-A (Naturally Aspirated)11 entries
  • UTV Sportsman6 entries
  • Youth 10002 entries
  • Youth 170 Mod4 entries
  • Youth 170 Stock3 entries
  • UTV Women3 entries
  • Mini Stock Trucks
  • Youth 5703 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

UTV Pro Turbo

6 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Gage Hughes Gage Hughes Ozark, MO Ozark, MO -
2 2 798 Jordan Colichia Jordan Colichia Nederland, TX Nederland, TX -
3 6 13 Eli Fowler Eli Fowler Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 3
4 7 84 Robbie Ellis Robbie Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 3
5 DNF 5 21 Eli Williams Eli Williams Louisville, TX Louisville, TX -
6 DNF 3 84JR Caden Ellis Caden Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -3
DNS 9 508 DJ `Hubler DJ `Hubler GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO -
DNS 8 157 Nick Rickels Nick Rickels Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
DNS 4 479 Christopher Welch III Christopher Welch III Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45 Gage Hughes Gage Hughes Ozark, MO Ozark, MO 3
2 1 798 Jordan Colichia Jordan Colichia Nederland, TX Nederland, TX -1
3 9 84JR Caden Ellis Caden Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 6
4 7 21 Eli Williams Eli Williams Louisville, TX Louisville, TX 3
5 8 479 Christopher Welch III Christopher Welch III Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 3
6 6 13 Eli Fowler Eli Fowler Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -
7 DNF 3 84 Robbie Ellis Robbie Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -4
DNS 5 508 DJ `Hubler DJ `Hubler GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO -
DNS 2 157 Nick Rickels Nick Rickels Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 45 Gage Hughes Gage Hughes Ozark, MO Ozark, MO 5
2 9 798 Jordan Colichia Jordan Colichia Nederland, TX Nederland, TX 7
3 1 84JR Caden Ellis Caden Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -2
4 2 479 Christopher Welch III Christopher Welch III Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -2
5 4 13 Eli Fowler Eli Fowler Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -1
6 3 21 Eli Williams Eli Williams Louisville, TX Louisville, TX -3
7 7 84 Robbie Ellis Robbie Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
DNS 5 508 DJ `Hubler DJ `Hubler GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO -
DNS 8 157 Nick Rickels Nick Rickels Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
All transfer

Pro N-A (Naturally Aspirated)

6 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 955 Brock Lawson Brock Lawson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 2 118 Logan Ellis Logan Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
3 4 84 Caden Ellis Caden Ellis Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 1
4 10 144 Austin Debusk Austin Debusk Girad, KS Girad, KS 6
5 3 777 Blake Reinkemeyer Blake Reinkemeyer Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -2
6 6 909 Josh Stephens Josh Stephens Buckner, MO Buckner, MO -
7 7 913 Matt Bohon Matt Bohon Cole Camp, MO Cole Camp, MO -
8 5 9 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -3
DNS 11 615 Ryder Hall Ryder Hall Rogersville, MO Rogersville, MO -
DNS 9 5 Matt Hazel Matt Hazel Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -
DNS 8 614 Sean Philbin Sean Philbin Turxton, MO Turxton, MO -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 955 Brock Lawson Brock Lawson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
2 5 84 Caden Ellis Caden Ellis Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 3
3 11 118 Logan Ellis Logan Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 8
4 10 777 Blake Reinkemeyer Blake Reinkemeyer Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 6
5 3 909 Josh Stephens Josh Stephens Buckner, MO Buckner, MO -2
6 9 5 Matt Hazel Matt Hazel Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 3
7 1 9 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -6
8 8 913 Matt Bohon Matt Bohon Cole Camp, MO Cole Camp, MO -
9 6 144 Austin Debusk Austin Debusk Girad, KS Girad, KS -3
10 7 614 Sean Philbin Sean Philbin Turxton, MO Turxton, MO -3
DNS 2 615 Ryder Hall Ryder Hall Rogersville, MO Rogersville, MO -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 955 Brock Lawson Brock Lawson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 7
2 1 118 Logan Ellis Logan Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -1
3 2 777 Blake Reinkemeyer Blake Reinkemeyer Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -1
4 4 913 Matt Bohon Matt Bohon Cole Camp, MO Cole Camp, MO -
5 11 9 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 6
6 7 84 Caden Ellis Caden Ellis Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 1
7 9 909 Josh Stephens Josh Stephens Buckner, MO Buckner, MO 2
8 DNF 5 614 Sean Philbin Sean Philbin Turxton, MO Turxton, MO -3
DNS 3 5 Matt Hazel Matt Hazel Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -
DNS 10 615 Ryder Hall Ryder Hall Rogersville, MO Rogersville, MO -
DNS 6 144 Austin Debusk Austin Debusk Girad, KS Girad, KS -
All transfer

UTV Sportsman

4 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 525 Kurt Driemeyer Kurt Driemeyer Marthasville, MO Marthasville, MO 2
2 1 431 Bree Seek Bree Seek Paola, KS Paola, KS -1
3 4 369 Andrew Allison Andrew Allison Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK 1
4 2 15R Ashleigh Rowden Ashleigh Rowden Carthage, MO Carthage, MO -2
DNS 5 811 Richard Raby Richard Raby Arnold, MO Arnold, MO -
DNS 6 15 Garrett Waters Garrett Waters Keller, TX Keller, TX -
4 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 431 Bree Seek Bree Seek Paola, KS Paola, KS -
2 4 15R Ashleigh Rowden Ashleigh Rowden Carthage, MO Carthage, MO 2
3 3 369 Andrew Allison Andrew Allison Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK -
4 6 525 Kurt Driemeyer Kurt Driemeyer Marthasville, MO Marthasville, MO 2
DNS 2 811 Richard Raby Richard Raby Arnold, MO Arnold, MO -
DNS 5 15 Garrett Waters Garrett Waters Keller, TX Keller, TX -
All transfer
4 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 525 Kurt Driemeyer Kurt Driemeyer Marthasville, MO Marthasville, MO -
2 6 431 Bree Seek Bree Seek Paola, KS Paola, KS 4
3 3 15R Ashleigh Rowden Ashleigh Rowden Carthage, MO Carthage, MO -
4 4 369 Andrew Allison Andrew Allison Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK -
DNS 5 811 Richard Raby Richard Raby Arnold, MO Arnold, MO -
DNS 2 15 Garrett Waters Garrett Waters Keller, TX Keller, TX -
All transfer

Youth 1000

4 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1973 Caden Hall Caden Hall Rogersville, MO Rogersville, MO -
2 DNF 2 42 Rowdy Speaks Rowdy Speaks Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1973 Caden Hall Caden Hall Rogersville, MO Rogersville, MO 1
2 1 42 Rowdy Speaks Rowdy Speaks Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1973 Caden Hall Caden Hall Rogersville, MO Rogersville, MO -
2 2 42 Rowdy Speaks Rowdy Speaks Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
All transfer

Youth 170 Mod

4 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3C Case Beeman Case Beeman Inola, OK Inola, OK -
2 3 228 Paxton Yoshimoto Paxton Yoshimoto Depew, OK Depew, OK 1
3 2 137 Case Myers Case Myers Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -1
DNS 4 75 Michael Green Michael Green Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 228 Paxton Yoshimoto Paxton Yoshimoto Depew, OK Depew, OK -
2 4 137 Case Myers Case Myers Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 2
3 2 3C Case Beeman Case Beeman Inola, OK Inola, OK -1
DNS 3 75 Michael Green Michael Green Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3C Case Beeman Case Beeman Inola, OK Inola, OK 2
2 1 137 Case Myers Case Myers Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -1
3 DNF 4 228 Paxton Yoshimoto Paxton Yoshimoto Depew, OK Depew, OK 1
DNS 2 75 Michael Green Michael Green Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
All transfer

Youth 170 Stock

4 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121 Hattie Cowan Hattie Cowan Bristow, OK Bristow, OK -
2 3 126 Carson Hill Carson Hill Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
3 2 612 Atleigh Yoshimoto Atleigh Yoshimoto Depew, OK Depew, OK -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 121 Hattie Cowan Hattie Cowan Bristow, OK Bristow, OK 2
2 2 612 Atleigh Yoshimoto Atleigh Yoshimoto Depew, OK Depew, OK -
3 DNF 1 126 Carson Hill Carson Hill Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121 Hattie Cowan Hattie Cowan Bristow, OK Bristow, OK -
2 2 612 Atleigh Yoshimoto Atleigh Yoshimoto Depew, OK Depew, OK -
DNS 3 126 Carson Hill Carson Hill Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
All transfer

UTV Women

4 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 431 Bree Seek Bree Seek Paola, KS Paola, KS -
2 3 528 Leleigh Yoshimoto Leleigh Yoshimoto Depew, OK Depew, OK 1
3 2 88 Crystal Rowden Crystal Rowden Carthage, MO Carthage, MO -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 431 Bree Seek Bree Seek Paola, KS Paola, KS 2
2 1 88 Crystal Rowden Crystal Rowden Carthage, MO Carthage, MO -1
3 2 528 Leleigh Yoshimoto Leleigh Yoshimoto Depew, OK Depew, OK -1
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 431 Bree Seek Bree Seek Paola, KS Paola, KS -
2 2 528 Leleigh Yoshimoto Leleigh Yoshimoto Depew, OK Depew, OK -
3 3 88 Crystal Rowden Crystal Rowden Carthage, MO Carthage, MO -

Youth 570

4 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 865 Kennedee Hartsell Kennedee Hartsell Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
2 2 3C Case Beeman Case Beeman Inola, OK Inola, OK -
DNS 3 555 Caden Hall Caden Hall Rogersville, MO Rogersville, MO -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 865 Kennedee Hartsell Kennedee Hartsell Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
2 3 3C Case Beeman Case Beeman Inola, OK Inola, OK 1
DNS 2 555 Caden Hall Caden Hall Rogersville, MO Rogersville, MO -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3C Case Beeman Case Beeman Inola, OK Inola, OK -
2 3 865 Kennedee Hartsell Kennedee Hartsell Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
DNS 2 555 Caden Hall Caden Hall Rogersville, MO Rogersville, MO -
All transfer