Lucas Oil Speedway

  • 1
MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Off Road Track

Off Road Track

National Medal of Honor Museum
8/20/2022 - Lucas Oil Off-Road Track

8/20/2022 - Lucas Oil Off-Road Track

Wheatland, MO

UTV Short Course Off-Road Racing - Round 3

UTV Short Course racers tackle the World-class purpose-built track in Wheatland. Race classes will include Pro N/A, Pro, Youth 1000, Youth 570, Youth 170 Mod, youth 170 Stock, Sportsman, Women’s, and Mini Stock Truck
Saturday Event Schedule: (all times are tentative and subject to change)
8:00am- Pit Gate Opens
8:00am- Registration/Tech Opens
9:00am - Spectator gates open
10:00am- Registration Closes
9:30am- Driver’s Meeting
10:00am- Practice Sessions
12:00pm - Heat 1 Starts
AWARDS Following Races
Finished before 5pm

Saturday Grandstand Admission
Adults GA/Pit Pass Combo (16 and up) $25
Seniors (62 and up)/Military GA/Pit Pass Combo (62 and up) $22
Youth GA/Pit Pass Combo (age 6 to 15) $10
Kids GA/Pit Pass Combo (age 5 and under) FREE
Family Pass GA/Pit Pass Combo $60 Includes Admission for 2 Adults and Up to 3 Kids Ages (6-15)
Racer Pit Pass $30
Saturday tickets include entry to the Dirt Track Event Saturday night August 20th.

Classes

  • UTV Pro Turbo9 entries
  • Pro N-A (Naturally Aspirated)11 entries
  • Youth 800 N/A6 entries
  • Youth 1000 N/A2 entries
  • Youth 170 Modified4 entries
  • Youth 170 Stock3 entries
  • Womens Turbo3 entries
  • Mini Stock Trucks
  • Youth 5703 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

UTV Pro Turbo

6 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Gage Hughes Gage Hughes Ozark, MO Ozark, MO -
2 2 798 Jordan Colichia Jordan Colichia Nederland, TX Nederland, TX -
3 6 13 Eli Fowler Eli Fowler Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 3
4 7 84 Robbie Ellis Robbie Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 3
5 DNF 5 21 Eli Williams Eli Williams Louisville, TX Louisville, TX -
6 DNF 3 84JR Caden Ellis Caden Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -3
DNS 9 508 DJ `Hubler DJ `Hubler GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO -
DNS 8 157 Nick Rickels Nick Rickels Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
DNS 4 479 Christopher Welch III Christopher Welch III Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45 Gage Hughes Gage Hughes Ozark, MO Ozark, MO 3
2 1 798 Jordan Colichia Jordan Colichia Nederland, TX Nederland, TX -1
3 9 84JR Caden Ellis Caden Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 6
4 7 21 Eli Williams Eli Williams Louisville, TX Louisville, TX 3
5 8 479 Christopher Welch III Christopher Welch III Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 3
6 6 13 Eli Fowler Eli Fowler Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -
7 DNF 3 84 Robbie Ellis Robbie Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -4
DNS 5 508 DJ `Hubler DJ `Hubler GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO -
DNS 2 157 Nick Rickels Nick Rickels Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 45 Gage Hughes Gage Hughes Ozark, MO Ozark, MO 5
2 9 798 Jordan Colichia Jordan Colichia Nederland, TX Nederland, TX 7
3 1 84JR Caden Ellis Caden Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -2
4 2 479 Christopher Welch III Christopher Welch III Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -2
5 4 13 Eli Fowler Eli Fowler Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -1
6 3 21 Eli Williams Eli Williams Louisville, TX Louisville, TX -3
7 7 84 Robbie Ellis Robbie Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
DNS 5 508 DJ `Hubler DJ `Hubler GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO -
DNS 8 157 Nick Rickels Nick Rickels Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
All transfer

Pro N-A (Naturally Aspirated)

6 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 955 Brock Lawson Brock Lawson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 2 118 Logan Ellis Logan Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
3 4 84 Caden Ellis Caden Ellis Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 1
4 10 144 Austin Debusk Austin Debusk Girad, KS Girad, KS 6
5 3 777 Blake Reinkemeyer Blake Reinkemeyer Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -2
6 6 909 Josh Stephens Josh Stephens Buckner, MO Buckner, MO -
7 7 913 Matt Bohon Matt Bohon Cole Camp, MO Cole Camp, MO -
8 5 9 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -3
DNS 11 615 Ryder Hall Ryder Hall Rogersville, MO Rogersville, MO -
DNS 9 5 Matt Hazel Matt Hazel Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -
DNS 8 614 Sean Philbin Sean Philbin Turxton, MO Turxton, MO -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 955 Brock Lawson Brock Lawson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
2 5 84 Caden Ellis Caden Ellis Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 3
3 11 118 Logan Ellis Logan Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 8
4 10 777 Blake Reinkemeyer Blake Reinkemeyer Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 6
5 3 909 Josh Stephens Josh Stephens Buckner, MO Buckner, MO -2
6 9 5 Matt Hazel Matt Hazel Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 3
7 1 9 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -6
8 8 913 Matt Bohon Matt Bohon Cole Camp, MO Cole Camp, MO -
9 6 144 Austin Debusk Austin Debusk Girad, KS Girad, KS -3
10 7 614 Sean Philbin Sean Philbin Turxton, MO Turxton, MO -3
DNS 2 615 Ryder Hall Ryder Hall Rogersville, MO Rogersville, MO -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 955 Brock Lawson Brock Lawson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 7
2 1 118 Logan Ellis Logan Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -1
3 2 777 Blake Reinkemeyer Blake Reinkemeyer Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -1
4 4 913 Matt Bohon Matt Bohon Cole Camp, MO Cole Camp, MO -
5 11 9 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 6
6 7 84 Caden Ellis Caden Ellis Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 1
7 9 909 Josh Stephens Josh Stephens Buckner, MO Buckner, MO 2
8 DNF 5 614 Sean Philbin Sean Philbin Turxton, MO Turxton, MO -3
DNS 3 5 Matt Hazel Matt Hazel Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -
DNS 10 615 Ryder Hall Ryder Hall Rogersville, MO Rogersville, MO -
DNS 6 144 Austin Debusk Austin Debusk Girad, KS Girad, KS -
All transfer

Youth 800 N/A

4 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 525 Kurt Driemeyer Kurt Driemeyer Marthasville, MO Marthasville, MO 2
2 1 431 Bree Seek Bree Seek Paola, KS Paola, KS -1
3 4 369 Andrew Allison Andrew Allison Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK 1
4 2 15R Ashleigh Rowden Ashleigh Rowden Carthage, MO Carthage, MO -2
DNS 5 811 Richard Raby Richard Raby Arnold, MO Arnold, MO -
DNS 6 15 Garrett Waters Garrett Waters Keller, TX Keller, TX -
4 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 431 Bree Seek Bree Seek Paola, KS Paola, KS -
2 4 15R Ashleigh Rowden Ashleigh Rowden Carthage, MO Carthage, MO 2
3 3 369 Andrew Allison Andrew Allison Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK -
4 6 525 Kurt Driemeyer Kurt Driemeyer Marthasville, MO Marthasville, MO 2
DNS 2 811 Richard Raby Richard Raby Arnold, MO Arnold, MO -
DNS 5 15 Garrett Waters Garrett Waters Keller, TX Keller, TX -
All transfer
4 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 525 Kurt Driemeyer Kurt Driemeyer Marthasville, MO Marthasville, MO -
2 6 431 Bree Seek Bree Seek Paola, KS Paola, KS 4
3 3 15R Ashleigh Rowden Ashleigh Rowden Carthage, MO Carthage, MO -
4 4 369 Andrew Allison Andrew Allison Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK -
DNS 5 811 Richard Raby Richard Raby Arnold, MO Arnold, MO -
DNS 2 15 Garrett Waters Garrett Waters Keller, TX Keller, TX -
All transfer

Youth 1000 N/A

4 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1973 Caden Hall Caden Hall Rogersville, MO Rogersville, MO -
2 DNF 2 42 Rowdy Speaks Rowdy Speaks Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1973 Caden Hall Caden Hall Rogersville, MO Rogersville, MO 1
2 1 42 Rowdy Speaks Rowdy Speaks Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1973 Caden Hall Caden Hall Rogersville, MO Rogersville, MO -
2 2 42 Rowdy Speaks Rowdy Speaks Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
All transfer

Youth 170 Modified

4 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3C Case Beeman Case Beeman Inola, OK Inola, OK -
2 3 228 Paxton Yoshimoto Paxton Yoshimoto Depew, OK Depew, OK 1
3 2 137 Case Myers Case Myers Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -1
DNS 4 75 Michael Green Michael Green Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 228 Paxton Yoshimoto Paxton Yoshimoto Depew, OK Depew, OK -
2 4 137 Case Myers Case Myers Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 2
3 2 3C Case Beeman Case Beeman Inola, OK Inola, OK -1
DNS 3 75 Michael Green Michael Green Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3C Case Beeman Case Beeman Inola, OK Inola, OK 2
2 1 137 Case Myers Case Myers Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -1
3 DNF 4 228 Paxton Yoshimoto Paxton Yoshimoto Depew, OK Depew, OK 1
DNS 2 75 Michael Green Michael Green Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
All transfer

Youth 170 Stock

4 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121 Hattie Cowan Hattie Cowan Bristow, OK Bristow, OK -
2 3 126 Carson Hill Carson Hill Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
3 2 612 Atleigh Yoshimoto Atleigh Yoshimoto Depew, OK Depew, OK -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 121 Hattie Cowan Hattie Cowan Bristow, OK Bristow, OK 2
2 2 612 Atleigh Yoshimoto Atleigh Yoshimoto Depew, OK Depew, OK -
3 DNF 1 126 Carson Hill Carson Hill Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121 Hattie Cowan Hattie Cowan Bristow, OK Bristow, OK -
2 2 612 Atleigh Yoshimoto Atleigh Yoshimoto Depew, OK Depew, OK -
DNS 3 126 Carson Hill Carson Hill Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
All transfer

Womens Turbo

4 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 431 Bree Seek Bree Seek Paola, KS Paola, KS -
2 3 528 Leleigh Yoshimoto Leleigh Yoshimoto Depew, OK Depew, OK 1
3 2 88 Crystal Rowden Crystal Rowden Carthage, MO Carthage, MO -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 431 Bree Seek Bree Seek Paola, KS Paola, KS 2
2 1 88 Crystal Rowden Crystal Rowden Carthage, MO Carthage, MO -1
3 2 528 Leleigh Yoshimoto Leleigh Yoshimoto Depew, OK Depew, OK -1
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 431 Bree Seek Bree Seek Paola, KS Paola, KS -
2 2 528 Leleigh Yoshimoto Leleigh Yoshimoto Depew, OK Depew, OK -
3 3 88 Crystal Rowden Crystal Rowden Carthage, MO Carthage, MO -

Youth 570

4 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 865 Kennedee Hartsell Kennedee Hartsell Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
2 2 3C Case Beeman Case Beeman Inola, OK Inola, OK -
DNS 3 555 Caden Hall Caden Hall Rogersville, MO Rogersville, MO -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 865 Kennedee Hartsell Kennedee Hartsell Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
2 3 3C Case Beeman Case Beeman Inola, OK Inola, OK 1
DNS 2 555 Caden Hall Caden Hall Rogersville, MO Rogersville, MO -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3C Case Beeman Case Beeman Inola, OK Inola, OK -
2 3 865 Kennedee Hartsell Kennedee Hartsell Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
DNS 2 555 Caden Hall Caden Hall Rogersville, MO Rogersville, MO -
All transfer