Lucas Oil Speedway

Welcome to Lucas Oil Speedway

  • 1
Aug2023 RacingJunk.com

Aug2023 RacingJunk.com

RacingJunk.com Post your ad for FREE - World's #1 Racing and Performance Marketplace

Welcome to Lucas Oil Speedway

Latest Videos

June 28th-29th, 2024:  Inaugural Kubota High Limit Racing Diamond Classic
Off Road Track

Off Road Track

Visit Missouri
10/3/2023 - Lucas Oil Speedway

10/3/2023 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Summit USRA Nationals

Summit USRA Nationals
The United States Racing Association's annual USRA Nationals will feature USRA Modifieds, American Racer USRA Stock Cars, USRA B-Mods and Mensink Racing Products USRA Hobby Stock, USRA Tuners.

Summit USRA Nationals - Day #1
There will be a short practice session follow by the B-Mods, Stock Cars and Modified Shootout races

Advance Discount Tickets online only (16 and up) $12
Adults (16 and up) $15
Seniors (62 and up)/Military $12
Junior (12-15) $8
Youth (6-11) $5
Kids (5 and under) FREE
Adult (16 and up) 5-Day GA $90
Seniors (62 and up)/Military 5-Day GA $75
Junior (12-15) 5-Day $50
Youth Ages (6-11) 5-Day GA $25

Pit Pass $35
Kids Pit Pass (6-10) $20
5-Day Pit Pass $175
5-Day Kids Pit Pass $100

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods71 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars68 entries
  • USRA Modifieds46 entries
  • Summit Shootout Modifieds12 entries
  • Summit Shootout B-Mods20 entries
  • Summit Shootout Stock Cars23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Summit Shootout Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Shootout Main Event presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -
2 4 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 2
3 3 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
4 9 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK 5
5 6 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
6 7 21 Ben Nading Ben Nading Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
7 5 97 Houston Johnson Houston Johnson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
8 10 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 2
9 8 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -1
10 2 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -8
DNS 11 92 Tyler Grooms Tyler Grooms Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
DNS 12 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Summit Shootout Heat #1 presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Racinh

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 5
2 2 97 Houston Johnson Houston Johnson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
3 7 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 4
4 9 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 5
5 3 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -2
6 5 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -1
7 4 21 Ben Nading Ben Nading Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
8 1 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -7
9 10 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK 1
10 8 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -2
11 12 92 Tyler Grooms Tyler Grooms Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 1
12 11 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1

Summit Shootout B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment B-Mod Shootout

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18 J.C. Morton J.C. Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 7
2 7 1B Bobby Williams Bobby Williams Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 5
3 11 19K Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 8
4 1 17 Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -3
5 6 69ER Tyler Cadwallader Tyler Cadwallader Amazonia, MO Amazonia, MO 1
6 5 66 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
7 14 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 7
8 10 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 2
9 2 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -7
10 4 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -6
11 12 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 1
12 13 42 Kaeden Bronner Kaeden Bronner Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
13 20 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
14 18 11J Jacob Lynch Jacob Lynch Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
15 16 88 Bryer McCoy Bryer McCoy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
16 19 17K Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 3
17 DNF 17 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD -
18 DNF 3 J2 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -15
19 DNF 9 97 Tyler Lacy Tyler Lacy Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -10
20 DNF 15 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1Summit Racing Equipment Heat #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
2 2 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
3 8 J2 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 5
4 6 18 J.C. Morton J.C. Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
5 7 97 Tyler Lacy Tyler Lacy Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
6 3 42 Kaeden Bronner Kaeden Bronner Austin, MN Austin, MN -3
7 9 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
8 10 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA 2
9 5 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD -4
10 4 17K Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 2Summit Racing Equipment Heat #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1B Bobby Williams Bobby Williams Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
2 2 17 Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -
3 3 69ER Tyler Cadwallader Tyler Cadwallader Amazonia, MO Amazonia, MO -
4 4 66 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
5 6 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 1
6 8 19K Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
7 10 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 3
8 9 88 Bryer McCoy Bryer McCoy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
9 7 11J Jacob Lynch Jacob Lynch Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
10 5 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5

Summit Shootout Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Mitch Hovden Mitch Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
2 7 7G William Garner William Garner Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 5
3 9 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 6
4 1 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -3
5 2 0F Mason Beck Mason Beck Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -3
6 5 3C Colin Deming Colin Deming Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -1
7 11 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS 4
8 6 M17 Rob Moseley Rob Moseley Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -2
9 19 541 Robert White Robert White Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 10
10 18 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 8
11 16 33 Kevin Donlan Kevin Donlan Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
12 3 74 Jason Josselyn Jason Josselyn Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -9
13 20 35 Johnny Coats Johnny Coats Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 7
14 12 106 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -2
15 17 35C Bill Crimmins Bill Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 2
16 14 21P Darren Phillips Darren Phillips Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -2
17 13 21B Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA -4
18 10 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN -8
19 DNF 8 88 Jeff Dixon Jeff Dixon Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -11
20 DNF 15 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35C Bill Crimmins Bill Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 2
2 2 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -
3 6 541 Robert White Robert White Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
4 5 35 Johnny Coats Johnny Coats Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 10A John Ades John Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA -4
6 DNF 4 21 Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -2
DNS 7 6D David Whittle David Whittle Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Mitch Hovden Mitch Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 2 7G William Garner William Garner Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
3 8 74 Jason Josselyn Jason Josselyn Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 5
4 7 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 3
5 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -2
6 4 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -2
7 5 35C Bill Crimmins Bill Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -2
8 6 35 Johnny Coats Johnny Coats Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -2
8 Laps

Heat 2Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0F Mason Beck Mason Beck Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
2 3 88 Jeff Dixon Jeff Dixon Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 1
3 4 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 1
4 7 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS 3
5 2 21P Darren Phillips Darren Phillips Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -3
6 8 33 Kevin Donlan Kevin Donlan Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
7 5 21 Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -2
8 DNF 6 6D David Whittle David Whittle Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
8 Laps

Heat 3Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M17 Rob Moseley Rob Moseley Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
2 2 3C Colin Deming Colin Deming Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
3 5 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 2
4 4 106 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
5 7 21B Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 2
6 3 10A John Ades John Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA -3
7 DNF 6 541 Robert White Robert White Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1