Lucas Oil Speedway

Welcome to Lucas Oil Speedway

  • 1
Lucas Oil speedway

Lucas Oil speedway

The Diamond of Dirt Tracks

Welcome to Lucas Oil Speedway

Upcoming Events

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Videos

Aug 2nd-3rd, 2024
Off Road Track

Off Road Track

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/22/2023 - Lucas Oil Speedway

7/22/2023 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Weekly Show #12 - Ozarks Food Harvest Food Drive Night

Join us for Round #12 Ozarks Food Harvest Food Drive Night presented by ozarkfirst.com. Join Forces with Lucas Oil Speedway and the Ozarks Food Harvest, bring (4) non-perishable food items and get FREE Admission to the races! Lucas Oil Speedway Big Adventure RV Weekly Racing Series action featuring the Hermitage Lumber Late Models, Cedar Creek Beef Jerky USRA Modifieds, O'Reilly Auto Parts USRA Stock Cars, and the Ozark Golf Cars USRA B-Mods. The O'Reilly Auto Parts USRA Stock Cars will be the evening's featured class running for a special 25 Lap, $750 to win Main Event.

Pit Gates open at 4:00, Spectator Gates open at 5:00, hot laps at 6:30, and racing at 7:05.

Advance Discount Tickets online only (16 and up) $12
Adults (16 and up) $15
Seniors/Military (62 and up) $12
Youth (6-15) $5
Kids (5 and under) FREE
Family Pass $35
Pit Pass $35

Classes

  • USRA Modifieds11 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars10 entries
  • USRA B-Mods18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 155 Terry Kirk Terry Kirk Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
2 5 21M Ryan Middaugh Ryan Middaugh Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 3
3 3 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
4 2 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -2
5 10 21W Tracy Wolf Tracy Wolf Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO 5
6 8 8 Justin Allen Justin Allen Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 2
7 6 23 Lucas Dobbs Lucas Dobbs El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO -1
8 7 21 Greg Scheffler Greg Scheffler Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -1
9 9 C3 Chad Staus Chad Staus Otterville, MO Otterville, MO -
10 4 10T Tyler Brown Tyler Brown Richland, MO Richland, MO -6
DNS 11 98 Jeff Cutshaw Jeff Cutshaw Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 155 Terry Kirk Terry Kirk Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
2 4 21M Ryan Middaugh Ryan Middaugh Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 2
3 2 10T Tyler Brown Tyler Brown Richland, MO Richland, MO -1
4 3 8 Justin Allen Justin Allen Webb City, MO Webb City, MO -1
5 6 C3 Chad Staus Chad Staus Otterville, MO Otterville, MO 1
DNS 5 98 Jeff Cutshaw Jeff Cutshaw Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 1
2 4 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 2
3 3 23 Lucas Dobbs Lucas Dobbs El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO -
4 1 21 Greg Scheffler Greg Scheffler Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -3
5 5 21W Tracy Wolf Tracy Wolf Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO -

USRA Stock Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 William Garner William Garner Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 5
2 5 0F Mason Beck Mason Beck Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 3
3 1 83 James Ellis James Ellis Richland, MO Richland, MO -2
4 4 11 Waylon Dimmitt Waylon Dimmitt Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -
5 10 91 Johnny Fennewald Johnny Fennewald Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO 5
6 3 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -3
7 2 2 Colton Bourland Colton Bourland Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO -5
8 8 34 Blake Bolton Blake Bolton Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO -
9 9 24 Blayne McMillin Blayne McMillin Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
10 DNF 7 8M James McMillin James McMillin Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -3
8 Laps

Bill Roberts Chevrolet Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Waylon Dimmitt Waylon Dimmitt Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 1
2 1 0F Mason Beck Mason Beck Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -1
3 4 83 James Ellis James Ellis Richland, MO Richland, MO 1
4 3 34 Blake Bolton Blake Bolton Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO -1
DQ 5 91 Johnny Fennewald Johnny Fennewald Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO -
8 Laps

Bill Roberts Chevrolet Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
2 3 2 Colton Bourland Colton Bourland Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO 1
3 5 7 William Garner William Garner Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
4 1 8M James McMillin James McMillin Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -3
5 4 24 Blayne McMillin Blayne McMillin Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -1

USRA B-Mods

20 Laps

A-Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10P Dayton Pursley Dayton Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
2 2 18 J.C. Morton J.C. Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 4 1B Bobby Williams Bobby Williams Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 1
4 3 96B Cody Brill Cody Brill Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -1
5 8 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 3
6 5 55 Colson Kirk Colson Kirk Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -1
7 7 15 Ryan Edde Ryan Edde Cross Timbers, MO Cross Timbers, MO -
8 6 2 Quentin Taylor Quentin Taylor Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -2
9 9 11L Logan Smith Logan Smith El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO -
10 18 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 8
11 11 24L Dakota Lowe Dakota Lowe Prescott, KS Prescott, KS -
12 12 54JR Eddie Ingram Jr. Eddie Ingram Jr. Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
13 16 24D Donnie Fellers Donnie Fellers Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 3
14 13 3D Dexton Daniels Dexton Daniels Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -1
15 15 0K Tracy Killian Tracy Killian Lee Summit, MO Lee Summit, MO -
16 17 91 Hoyt Miller Hoyt Miller Cross Timbers, MO Cross Timbers, MO 1
17 14 96 Dylan Daniels Dylan Daniels Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -3
18 DNF 10 F1 Mitchell Franklin Mitchell Franklin Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 Colson Kirk Colson Kirk Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 4
2 2 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -
3 6 2 Quentin Taylor Quentin Taylor Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 3
4 4 24L Dakota Lowe Dakota Lowe Prescott, KS Prescott, KS -
DNS 3 91 Hoyt Miller Hoyt Miller Cross Timbers, MO Cross Timbers, MO -
DQ 1 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 J.C. Morton J.C. Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 1 10P Dayton Pursley Dayton Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -1
3 6 96B Cody Brill Cody Brill Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 3
4 4 54JR Eddie Ingram Jr. Eddie Ingram Jr. Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
5 5 96 Dylan Daniels Dylan Daniels Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -
6 3 0K Tracy Killian Tracy Killian Lee Summit, MO Lee Summit, MO -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1B Bobby Williams Bobby Williams Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 1
2 1 15 Ryan Edde Ryan Edde Cross Timbers, MO Cross Timbers, MO -1
3 3 11L Logan Smith Logan Smith El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO -
4 5 F1 Mitchell Franklin Mitchell Franklin Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 1
5 4 3D Dexton Daniels Dexton Daniels Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -1
6 6 24D Donnie Fellers Donnie Fellers Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -