Lucas Oil Speedway

Welcome to Lucas Oil Speedway

  • 1
Lucas Oil speedway

Lucas Oil speedway

The Diamond of Dirt Tracks

Welcome to Lucas Oil Speedway

Upcoming Events

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Latest Videos

Aug 2nd-3rd, 2024
Off Road Track

Off Road Track

Visit Missouri
6/24/2023 - Lucas Oil Speedway

6/24/2023 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Weekly Show #9 - Public Safety Appreciation Night at the Races

it is Public Safety Appreciation Night as all Police, Fire, and Rescue Personnel are admitted FREE to the Speedway with ID.

Round #9 of the Lucas Oil Speedway Big Adventure RV Weekly Racing Series.
Classes in action include the Hermitage Lumber Late Models, Cedar Creek Beef Jerky USRA Modifieds, O'Reilly Auto Parts USRA Stock Cars, and the Ozark Golf Cars USRA B-Mods as the fight for the Lucas Oil Speedway Big Adventure RV Weekly Racing Series Championship heats up plus a special 25 Lap, $1,000 to win for the Cedar Creek Beef Jerky USRA Modifieds. You won't want to miss it!

Advance Discount Tickets online only (16 and up) $12
Adults (16 and up) $15
Seniors (62 and up)/Military $12
Youth (6-15) $5
Kids (5 and under) FREE
Family Pass $35
Pit Pass-$35

Classes

  • USRA Modifieds16 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars10 entries
  • USRA B-Mods14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21M Ryan Middaugh Ryan Middaugh Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -
2 2 1X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO -
3 3 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -
4 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
5 6 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 1
6 4 26 Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -2
7 11 03 Chase Jones Chase Jones El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO 4
8 12 14 Kameron Grindstaff Kameron Grindstaff Independence, MO Independence, MO 4
9 13 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 4
10 8 76 Shawn Knuckles Shawn Knuckles Ellsinore, MO Ellsinore, MO -2
11 9 10T Tyler Brown Tyler Brown Richland, MO Richland, MO -2
12 DNF 16 21 Greg Scheffler Greg Scheffler Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO 4
13 DNF 15 21W Tracy Wolf Tracy Wolf Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO 2
14 DNF 7 75L Lane Whitney Lane Whitney Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO -7
DNS 10 9 Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
DNS 14 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21M Ryan Middaugh Ryan Middaugh Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 2
2 7 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 5
3 8 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 5
4 6 75L Lane Whitney Lane Whitney Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO 2
5 1 10T Tyler Brown Tyler Brown Richland, MO Richland, MO -4
6 4 14 Kameron Grindstaff Kameron Grindstaff Independence, MO Independence, MO -2
7 DNF 2 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -5
DNS 5 21 Greg Scheffler Greg Scheffler Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO 1
2 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 3
3 1 76 Shawn Knuckles Shawn Knuckles Ellsinore, MO Ellsinore, MO -2
4 4 26 Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
5 3 9 Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -2
6 7 03 Chase Jones Chase Jones El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO 1
7 6 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -1
8 DNF 8 21W Tracy Wolf Tracy Wolf Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO -

USRA Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0F Mason Beck Mason Beck Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 4
2 2 7 William Garner William Garner Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
3 4 91 Johnny Fennewald Johnny Fennewald Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO 1
4 7 11 Waylon Dimmitt Waylon Dimmitt Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 3
5 3 8M James McMillin James McMillin Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -2
6 9 2 Colton Bourland Colton Bourland Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO 3
7 8 83 James Ellis James Ellis Richland, MO Richland, MO 1
8 6 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
9 1 24 Blayne McMillin Blayne McMillin Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -8
10 DNF 10 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -
8 Laps

Bill Roberts Chevrolet Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Waylon Dimmitt Waylon Dimmitt Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 1
2 3 91 Johnny Fennewald Johnny Fennewald Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO 1
3 4 83 James Ellis James Ellis Richland, MO Richland, MO 1
4 1 24 Blayne McMillin Blayne McMillin Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -3
5 DNF 5 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -
8 Laps

Bill Roberts Chevrolet Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
2 1 7 William Garner William Garner Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
3 5 8M James McMillin James McMillin Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 2
4 4 0F Mason Beck Mason Beck Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
5 3 2 Colton Bourland Colton Bourland Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO -2

USRA B-Mods

20 Laps

A-Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Colson Kirk Colson Kirk Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
2 3 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 1
3 2 1B Bobby Williams Bobby Williams Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -1
4 6 18 J.C. Morton J.C. Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
5 8 83 JC Newell JC Newell Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO 3
6 9 10P Dayton Pursley Dayton Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 3
7 4 11L Logan Smith Logan Smith El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO -3
8 12 2 Quentin Taylor Quentin Taylor Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 4
9 11 24D Donnie Fellers Donnie Fellers Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 2
10 14 0K Tracy Killian Tracy Killian Lee Summit, MO Lee Summit, MO 4
11 10 27L Clifford Lean Clifford Lean Collins, MO Collins, MO -1
12 DNF 5 15 Ryan Edde Ryan Edde Cross Timbers, MO Cross Timbers, MO -7
13 DNF 13 2X Cole Hamilton Cole Hamilton Archie, MO Archie, MO -
14 DNF 7 23N Kenny Nutter Kenny Nutter Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1B Bobby Williams Bobby Williams Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 1
2 6 55 Colson Kirk Colson Kirk Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 4
3 4 11L Logan Smith Logan Smith El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO 1
4 3 15 Ryan Edde Ryan Edde Cross Timbers, MO Cross Timbers, MO -1
5 7 10P Dayton Pursley Dayton Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 2
6 1 24D Donnie Fellers Donnie Fellers Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -5
7 5 2 Quentin Taylor Quentin Taylor Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 J.C. Morton J.C. Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
2 1 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -1
3 7 83 JC Newell JC Newell Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO 4
4 6 23N Kenny Nutter Kenny Nutter Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO 2
5 2 27L Clifford Lean Clifford Lean Collins, MO Collins, MO -3
6 DNF 3 2X Cole Hamilton Cole Hamilton Archie, MO Archie, MO -3
7 DNF 5 0K Tracy Killian Tracy Killian Lee Summit, MO Lee Summit, MO -2