Lucas Oil Speedway

  • 1
Aug2023 RacingJunk.com

Aug2023 RacingJunk.com

RacingJunk.com Post your ad for FREE - World's #1 Racing and Performance Marketplace

Thank You from Lucas Oil Speedway!
Off Road Track

Off Road Track

National Medal of Honor Museum
6/15/2023 - Lucas Oil Speedway

6/15/2023 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Thursday Night Madness

Join us for a Thursday Night Madness Race as the OCRS/POWRi 305 Sprint Cars, POWRi Midwest Modifieds, and the POWRi Pure Stocks will be the evening's featured classes.

Pit Gates open at 4:00, Spectator Gates open at 5:00, hot laps at 6:30, and racing at 7:05.

Advance Discount Tickets online only (16 and up) $12
Adults (16 and up) $15
Seniors/Military (62 and up) $12
Youth (6-15) $5
Kids (5 and under) FREE
Family Pass $35
Pit Pass $35

CAMPING: DAILY RATES
Dry Camping $15/Night (up to 6 people) ($5 additional a night per person)
Reserve Dry $25/Night (limited Availability) (up to 6 people) ($5 additional a night per person)
Reserved Electric & Water- $40/Night (up to 6 people) ($5 additional a night per person (Limited Availability)

Classes

  • POWRi Pure Stocks16 entries
  • POWRi Midwest Mods32 entries
  • OCRS Sprints33 entries
    • Oil Capital Racing Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

POWRi Pure Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Darin Porter Darin Porter California, MO California, MO 3
2 1 30W Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -1
3 6 216 Payton McDowell Payton McDowell Tuscumbia, MO Tuscumbia, MO 3
4 2 26 Preston McDowell Preston McDowell Tuscumbia, MO Tuscumbia, MO -2
5 14 43 James Redus James Redus Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 9
6 15 7 Spencer Reiff Spencer Reiff Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 9
7 10 5 Justin McDowell Justin McDowell Tuscumbia, MO Tuscumbia, MO 3
8 8 41 Mason Beck Mason Beck Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
9 9 30 Jerry Brown Jerry Brown Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
10 11 42 Trevor Ellingson Trevor Ellingson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
11 12 7L Karla Lampe Karla Lampe Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO 1
12 16 88 Chris Messerli Chris Messerli California, MO California, MO 4
13 13 25 Steven Price Steven Price Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -
14 5 12 Greg Dykstra Greg Dykstra Marshfield, MO Marshfield, MO -9
15 DNF 3 33 Tyrel Jones Tyrel Jones Bois D'arc, MO Bois D'arc, MO -12
16 DNF 7 57D Dalton Roberts Dalton Roberts Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Preston McDowell Preston McDowell Tuscumbia, MO Tuscumbia, MO 1
2 4 33 Tyrel Jones Tyrel Jones Bois D'arc, MO Bois D'arc, MO 2
3 6 12 Greg Dykstra Greg Dykstra Marshfield, MO Marshfield, MO 3
4 8 57D Dalton Roberts Dalton Roberts Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO 4
5 5 5 Justin McDowell Justin McDowell Tuscumbia, MO Tuscumbia, MO -
6 3 42 Trevor Ellingson Trevor Ellingson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -3
7 1 25 Steven Price Steven Price Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -6
8 7 7 Spencer Reiff Spencer Reiff Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30W Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 2
2 1 216 Payton McDowell Payton McDowell Tuscumbia, MO Tuscumbia, MO -1
3 7 21 Darin Porter Darin Porter California, MO California, MO 4
4 5 41 Mason Beck Mason Beck Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
5 6 30 Jerry Brown Jerry Brown Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
6 4 7L Karla Lampe Karla Lampe Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO -2
7 8 43 James Redus James Redus Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
8 DNF 2 88 Chris Messerli Chris Messerli California, MO California, MO -6
All transfer

POWRi Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Steve Muilenburg Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO Sparta, MO -
2 5 84 Dayton Newell Dayton Newell Stoutland, MO Stoutland, MO 3
3 16 101 Jacob Hall Jacob Hall Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 13
4 6 17 Logan Roark Logan Roark Henley, MO Henley, MO 2
5 15 8 Mitch Coulter Mitch Coulter Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 10
6 8 5D Dustin Dennison Dustin Dennison Independence, MO Independence, MO 2
7 17 19 Tanner Kade Tanner Kade Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 10
8 21 2J Jordan Beard Jordan Beard Liberal, MO Liberal, MO 13
9 24 21A Andrew Hodges Andrew Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 15
10 22 E1 John Eagleburger John Eagleburger Ash Grove, MO Ash Grove, MO 12
11 10 32 Austin Harrell Austin Harrell Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
12 13 32F Joe Francis Joe Francis Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
13 4 18P Shaine Paxston Shaine Paxston Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -9
14 2 3 Jerry Wheeler Jerry Wheeler Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -12
15 18 25 Clint Drake Clint Drake Moran, KS Moran, KS 3
16 23 15R Oakley Ragland Oakley Ragland Lebannon, MO Lebannon, MO 7
17 12 41 Paul Scott Paul Scott Edwards, MO Edwards, MO -5
18 DNF 20 11 Justin Yacko Justin Yacko Branson, MO Branson, MO 2
19 DNF 3 21R Thomas Dunham Thomas Dunham El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO -16
20 DNF 9 4C Braden Connor Braden Connor Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -11
21 DNF 11 32G Clay Goodman Clay Goodman Carthage, MO Carthage, MO -10
22 DNF 7 83C Scott Campbell Scott Campbell Rogersville, MO Rogersville, MO -15
23 DNF 19 33X Blake Muilenburg Blake Muilenburg Sparta, MO Sparta, MO -4
DNS 14 64 Pete Richardson Pete Richardson Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 19 Tanner Kade Tanner Kade Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 9
2 14 25 Clint Drake Clint Drake Moran, KS Moran, KS 12
3 4 33X Blake Muilenburg Blake Muilenburg Sparta, MO Sparta, MO 1
4 5 11 Justin Yacko Justin Yacko Branson, MO Branson, MO 1
5 15 2J Jordan Beard Jordan Beard Liberal, MO Liberal, MO 10
6 8 E1 John Eagleburger John Eagleburger Ash Grove, MO Ash Grove, MO 2
7 3 15R Oakley Ragland Oakley Ragland Lebannon, MO Lebannon, MO -4
8 11 21A Andrew Hodges Andrew Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 3
Top 8 transfer
9 6 18 Joe Beard Joe Beard Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -3
10 16 60 Jonathan Lucas Jonathan Lucas Cross Timbers, MO Cross Timbers, MO 6
11 12 21 Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham Fordland, MO Fordland, MO 1
12 DNF 1 21W Noah Wolf Noah Wolf Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO -11
13 DNF 9 98 Garet Jones Garet Jones Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -4
14 DNF 13 22X Timmy Carter Timmy Carter Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO -1
DNS 2 83 Ryan Smythe Ryan Smythe Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -
DNS 7 4 Caleb Rhoads Caleb Rhoads Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 33 Steve Muilenburg Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO Sparta, MO 7
2 1 5D Dustin Dennison Dustin Dennison Independence, MO Independence, MO -1
3 3 32F Joe Francis Joe Francis Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
4 4 101 Jacob Hall Jacob Hall Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -
5 2 21W Noah Wolf Noah Wolf Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO -3
6 6 33X Blake Muilenburg Blake Muilenburg Sparta, MO Sparta, MO -
7 DNF 7 21A Andrew Hodges Andrew Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -
8 DNF 5 21 Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham Fordland, MO Fordland, MO -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Dayton Newell Dayton Newell Stoutland, MO Stoutland, MO 1
2 3 17 Logan Roark Logan Roark Henley, MO Henley, MO 1
3 6 83C Scott Campbell Scott Campbell Rogersville, MO Rogersville, MO 3
4 1 8 Mitch Coulter Mitch Coulter Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -3
5 8 64 Pete Richardson Pete Richardson Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
6 4 15R Oakley Ragland Oakley Ragland Lebannon, MO Lebannon, MO -2
7 5 11 Justin Yacko Justin Yacko Branson, MO Branson, MO -2
8 7 18 Joe Beard Joe Beard Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21R Thomas Dunham Thomas Dunham El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO 2
2 1 4C Braden Connor Braden Connor Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
3 5 32 Austin Harrell Austin Harrell Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
4 7 41 Paul Scott Paul Scott Edwards, MO Edwards, MO 3
5 2 83 Ryan Smythe Ryan Smythe Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -3
6 DNF 6 19 Tanner Kade Tanner Kade Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
DQ 4 25 Clint Drake Clint Drake Moran, KS Moran, KS -
DQ 8 2J Jordan Beard Jordan Beard Liberal, MO Liberal, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18P Shaine Paxston Shaine Paxston Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
2 7 3 Jerry Wheeler Jerry Wheeler Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 5
3 5 32G Clay Goodman Clay Goodman Carthage, MO Carthage, MO 2
4 DNF 2 4 Caleb Rhoads Caleb Rhoads Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -2
5 DNF 6 E1 John Eagleburger John Eagleburger Ash Grove, MO Ash Grove, MO 1
6 DNF 4 98 Garet Jones Garet Jones Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
DQ 1 22X Timmy Carter Timmy Carter Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO -
DQ 8 60 Jonathan Lucas Jonathan Lucas Cross Timbers, MO Cross Timbers, MO -

OCRS Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1AmeriFlex Hose & Accessories

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
2 3 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
3 17 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 14
4 2 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -2
5 7 20S Sheldon Barksdale Sheldon Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
6 9 55 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK 3
7 18 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 11
8 11 5$ Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 3
9 15 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 6
10 5 22RL Gage Laney Gage Laney Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -5
11 16 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 5
12 6 8R Ryker Pace Ryker Pace Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -6
13 4 44 Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -9
14 8 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK -6
15 14 122 Lane Warner Lane Warner Bloomfield, MO Bloomfield, MO -1
16 19 1T Joshua Tyre Joshua Tyre Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK 3
17 12 74 Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -5
18 13 20C Randy Corpening Randy Corpening Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -5
19 10 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -9
20 20 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
12 Laps

B Feature 1Hoosier Racing Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 7
2 2 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
3 3 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 22C Alex DeCamp Alex DeCamp Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 2
5 7 2L Brandon Leland Brandon Leland Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
6 5 61A Doug Fry Doug Fry Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -1
7 4 12M Mitchell Barros Mitchell Barros Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -3
8 1 10X Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -7
DNS 9 52JR Conner Long Conner Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -
DNS 10 23F Matt Fox Matt Fox Hughesville, MO Hughesville, MO -
12 Laps

B Feature 2Hoosier Racing Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 1
2 1 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
3 6 1T Joshua Tyre Joshua Tyre Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK 3
Top 3 transfer
4 8 9 Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
5 5 55X Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
6 7 9X Abigayle Lett Abigayle Lett Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 1
7 3 51 Alan Cunningham Alan Cunningham Goodman, MO Goodman, MO -4
8 4 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -4
DNS 9 56L Jarrett Lucito Jarrett Lucito Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1Schure Built Suspensions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
2 3 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
3 4 74 Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 1
4 6 20C Randy Corpening Randy Corpening Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 2
5 2 61A Doug Fry Doug Fry Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -3
6 5 12M Mitchell Barros Mitchell Barros Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
7 7 9X Abigayle Lett Abigayle Lett Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
8 8 52JR Conner Long Conner Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -
DNS 9 9 Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2Lightning Wings & Powder Coating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20S Sheldon Barksdale Sheldon Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
2 1 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -1
3 6 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
4 4 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
5 7 10X Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 2
6 3 2L Brandon Leland Brandon Leland Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -3
7 5 1T Joshua Tyre Joshua Tyre Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -2
8 8 56L Jarrett Lucito Jarrett Lucito Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3Smith Titanium

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8R Ryker Pace Ryker Pace Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 1
2 4 44 Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 7 22RL Gage Laney Gage Laney Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
4 1 51 Alan Cunningham Alan Cunningham Goodman, MO Goodman, MO -3
5 8 122 Lane Warner Lane Warner Bloomfield, MO Bloomfield, MO 3
6 5 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -1
7 6 22C Alex DeCamp Alex DeCamp Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -1
8 3 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -5
8 Laps

Heat 4DSO

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK 2
2 1 5$ Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -1
3 5 55 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK 2
4 4 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
5 6 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 1
6 8 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
7 2 55X Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -5
DNS 7 23F Matt Fox Matt Fox Hughesville, MO Hughesville, MO -