Lucas Oil Speedway

Welcome to Lucas Oil Speedway

  • 1
Aug2023 RacingJunk.com

Aug2023 RacingJunk.com

RacingJunk.com Post your ad for FREE - World's #1 Racing and Performance Marketplace

Welcome to Lucas Oil Speedway

Latest Videos

June 28th-29th, 2024:  Inaugural Kubota High Limit Racing Diamond Classic
Off Road Track

Off Road Track

Visit Missouri
3/25/2023 - Lucas Oil Speedway

3/25/2023 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Weekly Show #1 - Big Adventure RV Weekly Championship Series Opener

Lucas Oil Speedway Big Adventure RV Weekly Racing Series Season Opener. Classes in action include the Hermitage Lumber Late Models, Cedar Creek Beef Jerky USRA Modifieds, O'Reilly Auto Parts USRA Stock Cars, and the Ozark Golf Cars USRA B-Mods. The Hermitage Lumber Late Models will be running a special 25-lap $1,000 to win the main as the featured class of the evening.

Pit Gates open at 4:00, Spectator Gates open at 5:00, hot laps at 6:30, and racing at 7:05.

Advance Discount Tickets online only (16 and up) $12
Adults (16 and up) $15
Seniors (62 and up)/Military $12
Youth (6-15) $5
Kids (5 and under) FREE
Family Pass $35
Pit Pass $35

CAMPING: DAILY RATES
Dry Camping $15/Night (up to 4 people) ($5 additional a night per person)
Reserve Dry $25/Night (limited Availability) (up to 4 people) ($5 additional a night per person)
Reserved Electric & Water- $40/Night (up to 4 people) ($5 additional a night per person (Limited Availability)

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods35 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars23 entries
  • USRA Modifieds11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Cayden Stacye Cayden Stacye Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 7 1 Bobby Williams Bobby Williams Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 5
3 3 81 Austin Charles Austin Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
4 5 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK 1
5 4 7J Jake Richards Jake Richards Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -1
6 20 46 Brice Gotschall Brice Gotschall Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 14
7 8 42C Casey Thomas Casey Thomas Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 1
8 15 69ER Tyler Cadwallader Tyler Cadwallader Amazonia, MO Amazonia, MO 7
9 6 10P Dayton Pursley Dayton Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -3
10 17 414 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO 7
11 19 32 Robbe Ewing Robbe Ewing Stockton, MO Stockton, MO 8
12 9 00 Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -3
13 18 33D Adam Dunwoodie Adam Dunwoodie Polo, MO Polo, MO 5
14 12 6 Jay Flinn Jay Flinn Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -2
15 22 2 Quentin Taylor Quentin Taylor Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 7
16 16 39 Dwight Brown Dwight Brown Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -
17 14 15J Jake Fetterman Jake Fetterman Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -3
18 23 57J Donnie Fellers Donnie Fellers Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 5
19 21 35 Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO 2
20 13 34 Weston Holman Weston Holman Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -7
21 DNF 10 21 Greg Scheffler Greg Scheffler Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -11
22 DNF 24 28 Wesley Briggs Wesley Briggs Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
23 DNF 2 83 JC Newell JC Newell Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO -21
24 DNF 11 42J Donnie Jackson Donnie Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -13
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 414 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO 1
2 8 32 Robbe Ewing Robbe Ewing Stockton, MO Stockton, MO 6
3 4 35 Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO 1
4 1 57J Donnie Fellers Donnie Fellers Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 00H Cason Harris Cason Harris Bella Vista, AR Bella Vista, AR 2
6 3 01B Brett Holman Brett Holman Gower, MO Gower, MO -3
7 5 59 Jamie Aleshire Jamie Aleshire Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -2
8 DNF 6 98 Christopher Watts Christopher Watts Osceola, MO Osceola, MO -2
9 DNF 9 07 Daniel Harris Daniel Harris Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -
DNS 10 6W Matt Wacht Matt Wacht Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33D Adam Dunwoodie Adam Dunwoodie Polo, MO Polo, MO 2
2 8 46 Brice Gotschall Brice Gotschall Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 6
3 5 2 Quentin Taylor Quentin Taylor Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 2
4 1 28 Wesley Briggs Wesley Briggs Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 55G Luke Gideon Luke Gideon Stoutland, MO Stoutland, MO -3
6 4 80 Thomas Yount Thomas Yount Greenfield, MO Greenfield, MO -2
7 6 10 Johnny McGinnis Johnny McGinnis Hardin, MO Hardin, MO -1
8 9 08D Dalton Strohl Dalton Strohl Weatherby, MO Weatherby, MO 1
DNS 7 24 Jerry Ellis Jerry Ellis Richland, MO Richland, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Cayden Stacye Cayden Stacye Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
2 3 1 Bobby Williams Bobby Williams Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 1
3 9 7J Jake Richards Jake Richards Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 6
4 8 21 Greg Scheffler Greg Scheffler Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO 4
5 5 414 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO -
6 7 01B Brett Holman Brett Holman Gower, MO Gower, MO 1
7 2 35 Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO -5
8 1 2 Quentin Taylor Quentin Taylor Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -7
9 6 00H Cason Harris Cason Harris Bella Vista, AR Bella Vista, AR -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81 Austin Charles Austin Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 5
2 1 00 Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -1
3 4 42J Donnie Jackson Donnie Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
4 3 69ER Tyler Cadwallader Tyler Cadwallader Amazonia, MO Amazonia, MO -1
5 7 57J Donnie Fellers Donnie Fellers Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 2
6 2 33D Adam Dunwoodie Adam Dunwoodie Polo, MO Polo, MO -4
7 5 80 Thomas Yount Thomas Yount Greenfield, MO Greenfield, MO -2
8 8 10 Johnny McGinnis Johnny McGinnis Hardin, MO Hardin, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 JC Newell JC Newell Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO 2
2 4 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK 2
3 2 6 Jay Flinn Jay Flinn Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
4 6 15J Jake Fetterman Jake Fetterman Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
5 5 55G Luke Gideon Luke Gideon Stoutland, MO Stoutland, MO -
6 9 28 Wesley Briggs Wesley Briggs Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
7 7 59 Jamie Aleshire Jamie Aleshire Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -
8 8 98 Christopher Watts Christopher Watts Osceola, MO Osceola, MO -
9 DNF 1 08D Dalton Strohl Dalton Strohl Weatherby, MO Weatherby, MO -8
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10P Dayton Pursley Dayton Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 4
2 8 42C Casey Thomas Casey Thomas Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 6
3 3 34 Weston Holman Weston Holman Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -
4 4 39 Dwight Brown Dwight Brown Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -
5 DNF 1 32 Robbe Ewing Robbe Ewing Stockton, MO Stockton, MO -4
6 DNF 7 46 Brice Gotschall Brice Gotschall Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 1
7 DNF 2 07 Daniel Harris Daniel Harris Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -5
DNS 6 6W Matt Wacht Matt Wacht Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -

USRA Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Waylon Dimmitt Waylon Dimmitt Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 2
2 4 68 Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 2
3 9 0F Mason Beck Mason Beck Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 6
4 11 71 Chris Tonoli Chris Tonoli Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO 7
5 5 5 Robert White Robert White Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
6 1 7 William Garner William Garner Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -5
7 14 41 Bryan White Bryan White Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 7
8 6 A1A Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA -2
9 17 7K Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO 8
10 12 23 Mark Simon Mark Simon Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO 2
11 7 2C Colton Bourland Colton Bourland Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO -4
12 19 21P Darren Phillips Darren Phillips Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 7
13 16 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 3
14 18 12 Christopher Sawyer Christopher Sawyer Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO 4
15 13 50 Darrell Hurt Darrell Hurt Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -2
16 DNF 8 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -8
17 DNF 10 2 Zeb Keepper Zeb Keepper Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -7
18 DNF 23 8M James McMillin James McMillin Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 5
19 DNF 22 116 Zack Smith Zack Smith Centertown, MO Centertown, MO 3
20 DNF 20 24 Blayne McMillin Blayne McMillin Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
21 DNF 2 99A Aaron Esparza Aaron Esparza Clearwater, KS Clearwater, KS -19
DNS 21 83 James Ellis James Ellis Richland, MO Richland, MO -
DNS 15 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck Gerald Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
8 Laps

Bill Roberts Chevrolet Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99A Aaron Esparza Aaron Esparza Clearwater, KS Clearwater, KS 1
2 5 7 William Garner William Garner Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
3 1 2C Colton Bourland Colton Bourland Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO -2
4 4 71 Chris Tonoli Chris Tonoli Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO -
5 6 50 Darrell Hurt Darrell Hurt Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 1
6 7 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck Gerald Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
7 3 12 Christopher Sawyer Christopher Sawyer Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO -4
8 Laps

Bill Roberts Chevrolet Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11 Waylon Dimmitt Waylon Dimmitt Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 6
2 2 68 Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
3 1 0F Mason Beck Mason Beck Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -2
4 4 23 Mark Simon Mark Simon Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO -
5 DNF 8 21P Darren Phillips Darren Phillips Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 3
6 DNF 3 24 Blayne McMillin Blayne McMillin Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -3
DNS 6 8M James McMillin James McMillin Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
DNS 5 116 Zack Smith Zack Smith Centertown, MO Centertown, MO -
8 Laps

Bill Roberts Chevrolet Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Robert White Robert White Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 5 A1A Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA 3
3 7 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 4
4 2 2 Zeb Keepper Zeb Keepper Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -2
5 6 41 Bryan White Bryan White Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
6 3 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -3
7 8 7K Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO 1
DNS 4 83 James Ellis James Ellis Richland, MO Richland, MO -

USRA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Robbie Reed Robbie Reed Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 1
2 1 21 Ryan Middaugh Ryan Middaugh Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -1
3 10 1X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO 7
4 4 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
5 6 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 1
6 7 03 Chase Jones Chase Jones El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO 1
7 3 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -4
8 11 92 Tyler Grooms Tyler Grooms Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 3
9 5 73 Mickey Burrell Mickey Burrell Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO -4
10 DNF 8 9 Justin Koch Justin Koch Mt Home, AR Mt Home, AR -2
11 DNF 9 12JR Jory Stotts Jory Stotts Gilman City, MO Gilman City, MO -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
2 2 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -
3 3 5 Robbie Reed Robbie Reed Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -
4 6 03 Chase Jones Chase Jones El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO 2
5 10 21 Ryan Middaugh Ryan Middaugh Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 5
6 11 73 Mickey Burrell Mickey Burrell Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO 5
7 9 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 2
8 7 9 Justin Koch Justin Koch Mt Home, AR Mt Home, AR -1
9 8 12JR Jory Stotts Jory Stotts Gilman City, MO Gilman City, MO -1
10 DNF 4 1X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO -6
11 DNF 5 92 Tyler Grooms Tyler Grooms Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -6