speedway-filler

Wheatland, Missouri - August 4th, 2013 - More than 150 of the area's hottest drivers packed the pits of Lucas Oil Speedway on Saturday night. Fans were treated to special double features in three classes as the ALPS Food Stores ULMA Late Models, Pitts Homes USRA Modifieds and the Tri-Lakes RV B-Mods kicked off the night with make-up races from the rain shortened event on July 20th. Double features had fans seeing double all night for the Race to Save the Hunt presented by the NWTF (National Wildlife Turkey Federation).

Jason Russell, Terry Schultz, Kris Jackson and Brian Schutt are familar faces in Victory Lane in 2013 as they all picked up wins back on July 6th and the title of Mid-Season Points Champion. On July 20th, Schutt notched another win before rain hit forcing the postponment of the remaining three features. Saturday night, the race program kicked off with the make up features from the 20th. Russell, Schultz and Jackson snatched the checkers and quickly got back onto the track for the complete Lucas Oil Weekly Championship Series program.

Clearlight Inn stepped up to offer $750 to Win in the Pitts Homes USRA Modifieds, drawing a stout field of 43 competitors from across the Midwest. Thanks to Clearlight Inn for supporting weekly racing at Lucas Oil Speedway.

After 29 races (heats, b-features and features combined) on the Diamond of Dirt Tracks, the fans were seeing double as all four drivers reappeared in Victory Lane. Jason Russell, Terry Schultz, Kris Jackson and Brian Schutt not only claimed the double feature wins, but also have made the familiar trip to Victory Lane several times this season. Stretching back to June, Brian Schutt is on a fast streak and has won every Carson's Corner NAPA Factory Stock race since June 29th.

Up next, the HUNT for the USMTS Casey's Cup rolls through Wheatland, Missouri for the 4th time as the Stars and Cars of the United States Modified Touring Series make their only appearance of 2013 at the "Diamond of Dirt Tracks" on August 10th. Springfield, Missouri's Terry Phillips drove his familiar red and black, #75 to the win in the 2012 Lucas Slick Mist Show-Me Shootout. Top USMTS drivers Jason Hughes, Jeremy Payne, Johnny Scott, Ryan Gustin, Rodney Sanders, Stormy Scott, Zach Van Der Beek, Kelly Shryock, Derrick Ramirez, and more are expected to be in action.

The Tri-Lakes RV B-Mods and the Carson's Corner Napa Factory Stocks will also be in action plus for the first time ever at Lucas Oil Speedway, the Battle of the Badges will visit the facility on August 10th as the race will feature Missouri's finest Law Enforcement Officers, all racing to raise money for charity and for the title of top cop. The officers will be driving late model Ford Crown Victoria's that will provide a "cop car" look for the race. Each driver seeks the support of sponsors and must raise at least $500 dollars per race to compete. All the cars on the track were at one point police cruisers. Some of these cars went on to be taxi cabs and have racked up over 300,000 miles on them. Some were pulled out of junk yards and have been given a second chance. The driver and their crew members have stripped the vehicles of their factory interior and replaced it with roll cages and the safety equipment necessary to be on the track. The Battle of the Badges race will raise money for Special Olympics. All funds raised from this race will go toward supporting Special Olympics year round sports training and competition program for the more than 15,000 Missouri athletes across the state. This is surely an event you won't want to miss! August 10th -USMTS Slick Mist Show-Me Shootout & Battle of the Badges Event Information

Gates open at 5:00, Hot Laps at 7:00, and racing at 7:30.

Adults (16 and up) $20
Seniors (62 and up) $15
Youth (6-15) $5
Kids (5 and under) FREE
Family Pass $40
Pit Pass-$30

For complete event information visit LucasOilSpeedway.com.

RESULTS MAKE-UP FEATURE FROM July 20th, 2013

Tri-lakes RV B-Mods

Poly Lift Boat Lifts A-Feature:

1. Kris Jackson (Lebanon, MO), 2. Jeff Douty (Butler, MO), 3. Stephen Muilenburg (Sparta, MO), 4. Rex Merritt (Billings, MO), 5. Michael Stake (Phillipsburg, MO), 6. Jeff Miller (Hermitage, MO), 7. Bobby Williams (Pittsburg, MO), 8. Chase Austin (Eudora , KS), 9. Colt Pruente (Verona, MO), 10. Ryan Edde (Urbana, MO), 11. Jim Cihy (Warsaw, MO), 12. Gary Fain (Lone Jack, MO), 13. Dustin Campbell (Nevada, MO), 14. John Haslock Jr. (Stockton, MO), 15. Scott Chism (Bolivar, MO), 16. Tony Moore (Lebanon , MO), 17. Jeff McNew (Blue Springs, MO), 18. Ryan Lewis (Urbana, MO), 19. Evan McQuitty (Chilhowee, MO), 20. Mike Streigel (Wheatland, MO), 21. Stacy Hall (Bolivar, MO), 22. Gary Clark (Walker, MO), 23. Nate Thomas (Conway, MO), 24. Kyle Long (Aldrich, MO), 25. Lance Town (Louisburg, KS), 26. Mike Mansker ( Republic, MO), 27. Chad Neill (Dunnegan, MO),

Heat 1:1. Mike Streigel (Wheatland, MO), 2. Ryan Edde (Urbana, MO), 3. Dustin Campbell (Nevada, MO), 4. Chase Austin (Eudora , KS), 5. Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 6. Gary Fain (Lone Jack, MO), 7. Ryan Lewis (Urbana, MO), 8. Mike Mansker ( Republic, MO), 9. Jason Otto (Richland, MO), 10. Jenica Thomas (Conway, MO), 11. Jeff Douty (Butler, MO),

Heat 2:1. Kris Jackson (Lebanon, MO), 2. Michael Stake (Phillipsburg, MO), 3. Gary Clark (Walker, MO), 4. Jeff Miller (Hermitage, MO), 5. Bobby Williams (Pittsburg, MO), 6. Lance Town (Louisburg, KS), 7. Stacy Hall (Bolivar, MO), 8. Wesley Long (Greenfield, MO), 9. John Haslock Jr. (Stockton, MO), 10. Jerry Brown (Prescott, KS), 11. Josh Poe (Drexel, MO),

Heat 3:1. Rex Merritt (Billings, MO), 2. Stephen Muilenburg (Sparta, MO), 3. Colt Pruente (Verona, MO), 4. Jim Cihy (Warsaw, MO), 5. Jeff McNew (Blue Springs, MO), 6. Kyle Long (Aldrich, MO), 7. Scott Chism (Bolivar, MO), 8. Evan McQuitty (Chilhowee, MO), 9. Tony Moore (Lebanon , MO), 10. Nate Thomas (Conway, MO), 11. Chad Neill (Dunnegan, MO

ALPS Food Stores ULMA Late Models

G2 Gemini A-Feature:

1. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 2. Payton Looney (Republic, MO), 3. Jeremy Kelley (Walnut Grove, MO), 4. Josh Hughes (West Plains, MO), 5. Jon Binning (Warrensburg, MO), 6. Chris Cox (Jefferson City, MO), 7. Ethan Young (Harrisonville, MO), 8. R. D. Peterson (Springfield, MO), 9. Larry Jones (El Dorado Springs, MO), 10. Todd McCoin (Barnett, MO), 11. Bobby Penney (Lawson, MO), 12. Earl Roark (Henley, MO), 13. Harlen Kennedy (Wheatland, MO), 14. Ezekiel Langley (Ashland, MO), 15. Andy Kennedy (Wheatland, MO), 16. Bob Cummings (Sedalia, MO), 17. Mark Penticuff (Springfield, MO), 18. Jason Bodenhamer (Centerview, MO), 19. Greg Strong (Ozark, MO), 20. Justin Russell (Henley, MO),

Heat 1:1. Jon Binning (Warrensburg, MO), 2. Ezekiel Langley (Ashland, MO), 3. Chris Cox (Jefferson City, MO), 4. Mike Montague (Lebanon, MO), 5. Mark Penticuff (Springfield, MO), 6. Greg Strong (Ozark, MO), 7. Bob Cummings (Sedalia, MO), 8. Lane Ehlert (Forestell, MO),

Heat 2:1. Andy Kennedy (Wheatland, MO), 2. Payton Looney (Republic, MO), 3. Josh Hughes (West Plains, MO), 4. R. D. Peterson (Springfield, MO), 5. Harlen Kennedy (Wheatland, MO), 6. Todd McCoin (Barnett, MO), 7. Earl Roark (Henley, MO),

Heat 3:1. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 2. Jeremy Kelley (Walnut Grove, MO), 3. Jason Bodenhamer (Centerview, MO), 4. Ethan Young (Harrisonville, MO), 5. Justin Russell (Henley, MO), 6. BobbyPenney (Lawson, MO), 7. Larry Jones (El Dorado Springs, MO),

Pitt's Homes USRA A-Modifieds

Coca-Cola A-Feature:

1. Terry Schultz (Sedalia, MO), 2. Jason Pursley (Wheatland, MO), 3. Stephen Muilenburg (Sparta, MO), 4. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), 5. Nathan Vaughn (Lincoln, MO), 6. Terry Kirk (Urbana, MO), 7. Jeff Cutshaw (Cross Timbers, MO), 8. Mickey Burrell (Fair Grove, MO), 9. Lucas Dobbs (El Dorado Springs, MO), 10. Craig Wood (Eldorado Springs, MO), 11. Tracy Wolf (Buffalo, MO), 12. Brandon Givens (Hutchinson, KS), 13. John Fellers (Flemington, MO), 14. Chase Jones (Eldorado Springs, MO), 15. Donnie Fellers (Wheatland, MO), 16. Tim Setzer (Archie, MO), 17. Scotty Bough (Nevada, MO), 18. Dennis Bunger (Harrisonville, MO), 19. Tyler Brown (Richland, MO), 20. Lance Town (Louisburg, KS), 21. David Ralph (Raymore, MO), 22. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 23. John Allen (Chanute, KS), 24. Nick Whitehead (Highlandville, MO),

Heat 1:1. Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 2. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), 3. Stephen Muilenburg (Sparta, MO), 4. Craig Wood (Eldorado Springs, MO), 5. Tracy Wolf (Buffalo, MO), 6. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 7. Mickey Burrell (Fair Grove, MO), 8. David Ralph (Raymore, MO), 9. Nick Whitehead (Highlandville, MO),

Heat 2:1. Tim Setzer (Archie, MO), 2. Jason Pursley (Wheatland, MO), 3. Jeff Cutshaw (Cross Timbers, MO), 4. Nathan Vaughn (Lincoln, MO), 5. Tyler Brown (Richland, MO), 6. Brandon Givens (Hutchinson, KS), 7. Dennis Bunger (Harrisonville, MO), 8. Lance Town (Louisburg, KS),

Heat 3:1. John Allen (Chanute, KS), 2. Terry Schultz (Sedalia, MO), 3. Terry Kirk (Urbana, MO), 4. Scotty Bough (Nevada, MO), 5. Lucas Dobbs (El Dorado Springs, MO), 6. Chase Jones (Eldorado Springs, MO), 7. Donnie Fellers (Wheatland, MO), 8. John Fellers (Flemington, MO),

RESULTS August 3rd, 2013

Tri-lakes RV B-Mods

Poly Lift Boat Lifts A-Feature:

1. Kris Jackson (Lebanon, MO), 2. Jeff Douty (Butler, MO), 3. Gary Clark (Walker, MO), 4. Rex Merritt (Billings, MO), 5. Colt Pruente (Verona, MO), 6. Mike Streigel (Wheatland, MO), 7. Michael Stake (Phillipsburg, MO), 8. Zach Zeugin (Fair Play, MO), 9. Jason Brigman (West Plains, Mo), 10. Lucas Handley (Lebanon, MO), 11. Jim Cihy (Warsaw, MO), 12. Sam Petty (Marshfield, MO), 13. Bobby Williams (Pittsburg, MO), 14. Dustin Campbell (Nevada, MO), 15. Toby Thompson (Mountain Grove, MO), 16. Jeff Miller (Hermitage, MO), 17. Josh Poe (Drexel, MO), 18. Greg Hughes (West Plains, MO), 19. Stephen Muilenburg (Sparta, MO), 20. Ryan Edde (Urbana, MO), 21. Lance Town (Louisburg, KS), 22. Troy Carlyle (Kearney, MO), 23. Timothy Brown (Stoutland, MO), 24. Chase Austin (Eudora , KS),

B-Feature 1:1. Michael Stake (Phillipsburg, MO), 2. Lance Town (Louisburg, KS), 3. Sam Petty (Marshfield, MO), 4. Jim Cihy (Warsaw, MO), 5. Terry Phillips (Nixa, MO), 6. Scott Chism (Bolivar, MO), 7. Billy Pearce, 8. Cayden Campbell (Nevada, MO), 9. Stacy Hall (Bolivar, MO), 10. Jeff McNew (Blue Springs, MO), 11. Evan McQuitty (Chilhowee, MO), 12. Rex Sawyer (Ava, MO), 13. Robert Maggard (Springfield, MO), 14. Michael Jones (Lebanon, MO), 15. Thomas Hylton (Avilla, MO), 16. Kyle Long (Aldrich, MO),

B-Feature 2:1. Greg Hughes (West Plains, MO), 2. Bobby Williams (Pittsburg, MO), 3. Timothy Brown (Stoutland, MO), 4. Lucas Handley (Lebanon, MO), 5. Ryan Lewis (Urbana, MO), 6. John Haslock Jr. (Stockton, MO), 7. Tony Moore (Lebanon , MO), 8. Terry Williams (Springfield, MO), 9. Nate Thomas (Conway, MO), 10. David Harris (Chilhowee, MO), 11. Tony Myers (Alton, MO), 12. Derick Watson (Willard, MO), 13. Jenica Thomas (Conway, MO), 14. Dustin Shaw (Birchtree, MO), 15. Gary Fain (Lone Jack, MO), 16. Lance Stillings (Ava, MO),

Heat 1:1. Jason Brigman (West Plains, Mo), 2. Jeff Miller (Hermitage, MO), 3. Ryan Edde (Urbana, MO), 4. Terry Williams (Springfield, MO), 5. Billy Pearce, 6. Jeff McNew (Blue Springs, MO), 7. Greg Hughes (West Plains, MO), 8. Gary Fain (Lone Jack, MO), 9. Jenica Thomas (Conway, MO), 10. Timothy Brown (Stoutland, MO),

Heat 2:1. Jeff Douty (Butler, MO), 2. Zach Zeugin (Fair Play, MO), 3. Stephen Muilenburg (Sparta, MO), 4. Lucas Handley (Lebanon, MO), 5. Derick Watson (Willard, MO), 6. Lance Town (Louisburg, KS), 7. Sam Petty (Marshfield, MO), 8. Ryan Lewis (Urbana, MO), 9. Evan McQuitty (Chilhowee, MO), 10. Kyle Long (Aldrich, MO),

Heat 3:1. Mike Streigel (Wheatland, MO), 2. Rex Merritt (Billings, MO), 3. Kris Jackson (Lebanon, MO), 4. Chase Austin (Eudora , KS), 5. Stacy Hall (Bolivar, MO), 6. Scott Chism (Bolivar, MO), 7. Michael Jones (Lebanon, MO), 8. Rex Sawyer (Ava, MO), 9. Terry Phillips (Nixa, MO), 10. Lance Stillings (Ava, MO),

Heat 4:1. Colt Pruente (Verona, MO), 2. Josh Poe (Drexel, MO), 3. Troy Carlyle (Kearney, MO), 4. Toby Thompson (Mountain Grove, MO), 5. Bobby Williams (Pittsburg, MO), 6. David Harris (Chilhowee, MO), 7. Tony Myers (Alton, MO), 8. Thomas Hylton (Avilla, MO), 9. Nate Thomas (Conway, MO),

Heat 5:1. Gary Clark (Walker, MO), 2. Dustin Campbell (Nevada, MO), 3. Robert Maggard (Springfield, MO), 4. Jim Cihy (Warsaw, MO), 5. Dustin Shaw (Birchtree, MO), 6. John Haslock Jr. (Stockton, MO), 7. Michael Stake (Phillipsburg, MO), 8. Tony Moore (Lebanon , MO), 9. Cayden Campbell (Nevada, MO),

Carson's Corner NAPA Factory Stock's

Bill Roberts Chevrolet A-Feature:

1. Brian Schutt (Lebanon, MO), 2. Kenny Carroll (Camdenton, MO), 3. Derek Brown (Stoutland, MO), 4. Marc Carter (Warrensburg, MO), 5. Tim Petty (Niangua, MO), 6. Johnny Coats (Joplin, MO), 7. Rob White (Lebanon, MO), 8. Brian Eckhoff (Higginsville, MO), 9. Bradley Gideon (Nixa, MO), 10. Randy Gilmore (Wheatland, MO), 11. Matt Becker (Linn, MO), 12. Karla Lampe (Fair Grove, MO), 13. Troy Turley (Knob Noster, MO), 14. Keith Webster (Highlandville, MO), 15. Francisco Escamilla (Brighton, MO), 16. Mike Bitner (Frontenac, KS), 17. Jeff Pipala (MacksCreek, MO), 18. Craig Danuser (Montreal, MO), 19. Shawn Whitman (Fair Grove, MO), 20. Jay Prevete (Windsor, MO), 21. Sundance Keepper (Everton, MO), 22. Ted Welschmeyer (Tebbetts, M0), 23. Landon Harris (Phillipsburg, MO), 24. Michael Shaddy (Lebanon, MO),

B-Feature:1. Rob White (Lebanon, MO), 2. Shawn Whitman (Fair Grove, MO), 3. Randy Gilmore (Wheatland, MO), 4. Troy Turley (Knob Noster, MO), 5. Michael Shaddy (Lebanon, MO), 6. Mike Bitner (Frontenac, KS), 7. Jeff Pipala (MacksCreek, MO), 8. Landon Harris (Phillipsburg, MO), 9. John Gamble (Marshfield, MO), 10. Joshua Lewis (Stoutland, MO), 11. Jedediah Rogers (Lebanon, MO), 12. Toby Ott (Wheatland, MO), 13. Chip Shaddox (Wheatland, MO),

Heat 1:1. Kenny Carroll (Camdenton, MO), 2. Brian Schutt (Lebanon, MO), 3. Ted Welschmeyer (Tebbetts, M0), 4. Tim Petty (Niangua, MO), 5. Sundance Keepper (Everton, MO), 6. Keith Webster (Highlandville, MO), 7. Randy Gilmore (Wheatland, MO), 8. Shawn Whitman (Fair Grove, MO), 9. Jeff Pipala (MacksCreek, MO), 10. Joshua Lewis (Stoutland, MO),

Heat 2:1. Derek Brown (Stoutland, MO), 2. Marc Carter (Warrensburg, MO), 3. Francisco Escamilla (Brighton, MO), 4. Jay Prevete (Windsor, MO), 5. Karla Lampe (Fair Grove, MO), 6. Toby Ott (Wheatland, MO), 7. Jedediah Rogers (Lebanon, MO), 8. Mike Bitner (Frontenac, KS), 9. Landon Harris (Phillipsburg, MO),

Heat 3:1. Brian Eckhoff (Higginsville, MO), 2. Craig Danuser (Montreal, MO), 3. Johnny Coats (Joplin, MO), 4. Bradley Gideon (Nixa, MO), 5. Matt Becker (Linn, MO), 6. Troy Turley (Knob Noster, MO), 7. Michael Shaddy (Lebanon, MO), 8. John Gamble (Marshfield, MO), 9. Rob White (Lebanon, MO), 10. Chip Shaddox (Wheatland, MO),

ALPS Food Stores ULMA Late Models

G2 Gemini A-Feature:

1. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 2. Vance Wilson (Frankford, MO), 3. Payton Looney (Republic, MO), 4. Josh Hughes (West Plains, MO), 5. Tommy Cordray (Browning, MO), 6. Jason Bodenhamer (Centerview, MO), 7. Jeremy Kelley (Walnut Grove, MO), 8. Jon Binning (Warrensburg, MO), 9. J.D. Hubert (Cross Timbers, MO), 10. Bobby Penney (Lawson, MO), 11. Larry Jones (El Dorado Springs, MO), 12. Walter Imhoff (Jamestown, Mo), 13. R. D. Peterson (Springfield, MO), 14. Todd McCoin (Barnett, MO), 15. Ryan Petersheim, 16. Ezekiel Langley (Ashland, MO), 17. Chris Cox (Jefferson City, MO), 18. Harlen Kennedy (Wheatland, MO), 19. Earl Roark (Henley, MO), 20. Kenny Pike (Nevada, MO), 21. Allen Chancellor (Buckner, MO), 22. Greg Strong (Ozark, MO), 23. Bob Cummings (Sedalia, MO), 24. Ethan Young (Harrisonville, MO),

B-Feature:1. R. D. Peterson (Springfield, MO), 2. Ethan Young (Harrisonville, MO), 3. Ezekiel Langley (Ashland, MO), 4. Harlen Kennedy (Wheatland, MO), 5. Allen Chancellor (Buckner, MO), 6. Bob Cummings (Sedalia, MO), 7. Greg Strong (Ozark, MO), 8. Kenny Pike (Nevada, MO), 9. Jimmy Jobe (Odessa, MO), 10. Mark Penticuff (Springfield, MO), 11. Justin Russell (Henley, MO),

Heat 1:1. Payton Looney (Republic, MO), 2. Tommy Cordray (Browning, MO), 3. Jason Bodenhamer (Centerview, MO), 4. J.D. Hubert (Cross Timbers, MO), 5. Ryan Petersheim, 6. R. D. Peterson (Springfield, MO), 7. Harlen Kennedy (Wheatland, MO), 8. Kenny Pike (Nevada, MO), 9. Jimmy Jobe (Odessa, MO), 10. Ethan Young (Harrisonville, MO),

Heat 2:1. Josh Hughes (West Plains, MO), 2. Vance Wilson (Frankford, MO), 3. Jeremy Kelley (Walnut Grove, MO), 4. Chris Cox (Jefferson City, MO), 5. Larry Jones (El Dorado Springs, MO), 6. Bob Cummings (Sedalia, MO), 7. Ezekiel Langley (Ashland, MO), 8. Greg Strong (Ozark, MO), 9. David Doelz (Warsaw, MO),

Heat 3:1. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 2. Earl Roark (Henley, MO), 3. Bobby Penney (Lawson, MO), 4. Jon Binning (Warrensburg, MO), 5. Todd McCoin (Barnett, MO), 6. Walter Imhoff (Jamestown, Mo), 7. Allen Chancellor (Buckner, MO), 8. Mark Penticuff (Springfield, MO), 9. Justin Russell (Henley, MO),

Pitt's Homes USRA A-Modifieds

Coca-Cola A-Feature:

1. Terry Schultz (Sedalia, MO), 2. John Allen (Chanute, KS), 3. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), 4. Stephen Muilenburg (Sparta, MO), 5. Tim Setzer (Archie, MO), 6. Austin Siebert (Grandview, MO), 7. Jason Pursley (Wheatland, MO), 8. Trevor Hunt (Kearney , MO), 9. Ryan McAninch (Hutchinson, KS), 10. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 11. Jeff Cutshaw (Cross Timbers, MO), 12. Rustin Miller (Houston, MO), 13. Tracy Wolf (Buffalo, MO), 14. Chase Jones (Eldorado Springs, MO), 15. Lonnie Robins (Alma, AR), 16. Tyler Brown (Richland, MO), 17. Scotty Bough (Nevada, MO), 18. Jerry Lankton (Lampe, MO), 19. Jesse Stovall (Billings, MO), 20. Lucas Schott (Chatfield, MN), 21. Brandon Givens (Hutchinson, KS), 22. Nathan Vaughn (Lincoln, MO), 23. Paden Phillips (Chanute, KS), 24. Michael Maggard (Republic, MO),

B-Feature 1:1. Jerry Lankton (Lampe, MO), 2. Lonnie Robins (Alma, AR), 3. Scotty Bough (Nevada, MO), 4. Jeff Cutshaw (Cross Timbers, MO), 5. Nick Whitehead (Highlandville, MO), 6. John Fellers (Flemington, MO), 7. Dennis Walrath (Clinton, MO), 8. Craig Wood (Eldorado Springs, MO), 9. Lucas Dobbs (El Dorado Springs, MO), 10. Brian Troxel (Centralia, MO), 11. Dennis Bunger (Harrisonville, MO), 12. Jason Bodenhamer (Centerview, MO), 13. Mark Botts (Meadville, MO), 14. Terry Kirk (Urbana, MO),

B-Feature 2:1. Ryan McAninch (Hutchinson, KS), 2. Nathan Vaughn (Lincoln, MO), 3. Jesse Stovall (Billings, MO), 4. Brandon Givens (Hutchinson, KS), 5. Scott Crigler (Alton, MO), 6. Donnie Fellers (Wheatland, MO), 7. Lance Town (Louisburg, KS), 8. Mickey Burrell (Fair Grove, MO), 9. Dylan Hoover (Mexico, MO), 10. David Ralph (Raymore, MO), 11. Marcus Madewell (Aldrich, MO), 12. Daniel Hilsabeck (Waukee, IA), 13. Jimmy Dowell (Marshall, MO),

Heat 1:1. John Allen (Chanute, KS), 2. Lucas Schott (Chatfield, MN), 3. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 4. Ryan McAninch (Hutchinson, KS), 5. Daniel Hilsabeck (Waukee, IA), 6. Jesse Stovall (Billings, MO), 7. Nathan Vaughn (Lincoln, MO), 8. Mickey Burrell (Fair Grove, MO), 9. John Fellers (Flemington, MO),

Heat 2:1. Michael Maggard (Republic, MO), 2. Trevor Hunt (Kearney , MO), 3. Austin Siebert (Grandview, MO), 4. Tracy Wolf (Buffalo, MO), 5. Terry Kirk (Urbana, MO), 6. Brian Troxel (Centralia, MO), 7. Scotty Bough (Nevada, MO), 8. Jeff Cutshaw (Cross Timbers, MO), 9. David Ralph (Raymore, MO),

Heat 3:1. Terry Schultz (Sedalia, MO), 2. Stephen Muilenburg (Sparta, MO), 3. Jerry Lankton (Lampe, MO), 4. Nick Whitehead (Highlandville, MO), 5. Brandon Givens (Hutchinson, KS), 6. Scott Crigler (Alton, MO), 7. Dennis Walrath (Clinton, MO), 8. Dylan Hoover (Mexico, MO), 9. Dennis Bunger (Harrisonville, MO),

Heat 4:1. Tim Setzer (Archie, MO), 2. Jason Pursley (Wheatland, MO), 3. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), 4. Lonnie Robins (Alma, AR), 5. Donnie Fellers (Wheatland, MO), 6. Mark Botts (Meadville, MO), 7. Marcus Madewell (Aldrich, MO), 8. Jason Bodenhamer (Centerview, MO),

Heat 5:1. Rustin Miller (Houston, MO), 2. Tyler Brown (Richland, MO), 3. Chase Jones (Eldorado Springs, MO), 4. Paden Phillips (Chanute, KS), 5. Lucas Dobbs (El Dorado Springs, MO), 6. Lance Town (Louisburg, KS), 7. Craig Wood (Eldorado Springs, MO), 8. Jimmy Dowell (Marshall, MO),

2013 Official Lucas Oil Speedway Marketing Partners

AAA Missouri
"The Official Auto Club" of Lucas Oil Speedway

Bill Roberts Chevrolet
"The Official Truck" of Lucas Oil Speedway

Ozarks Coca-Cola/Dr. Pepper
"The Official Soft Drink" of Lucas Oil Speedway

iON Cameras "The Official Camera" of Lucas Oil Speedway
The lightest, fastest, fully-waterproof HD action camera on the market

E3 Spark Plugs
"The Official Spark Plug" of Lucas Oil Speedway

GEICO
"The Official Insurance" of Lucas Oil Speedway

General Tire
"The Official Tire" of Lucas Oil Speedway

Lucas Oil Products
"The Official Oil" of Lucas Oil Speedway

MAVTV
"The Official Television Network" of Lucas Oil Speedway

Optima Batteries
"The Official Battery" of Lucas Oil Speedway

Speedco
"The Official Truck Lube and Tire Center" of Lucas Oil Speedway

Sunoco Race Fuels
"The Official Fuel" of Lucas Oil Speedway

2013 Lucas Oil Speedway Supporters Include:
AAA Missouri, A-1 Disposal, A & G Electric, Advanced Automotive Repair, All About Smiles, ALPS Food Stores, American Broadband, American Racer Race Tires, Amerigas of Bolivar, Andy's Frozen Custard, Anglers Port Marine, Ash Grove Aggregates, Bank of Urbana, Big Surf Water Park, Bill Roberts Chevrolet/Buick, Bridal Cave, Budweiser, Carson's Corner Napa Auto Parts, Casey's General Stores, Citizens Memorial Healthcare, Clearlight Inn, Eibach Springs, Elite Auto Repair, Fast Shafts, Friendly Fuel America, Frog Signs, G2 Gemini, Gathering Place, Goody's Resort, Great Southern Bank-Weaubleau, Harbor Campground & Marina, Heart of America Beverage, Hermitage Lumber, Hobby Time Motorsports, Hoosier Race Tires, Hot Rod Processing, Impact Signs, Awnings and Wraps, inthepits.net, JH Custom Wheel & Accessory, Kirkey Racing Fabrication, Lucas Cattle Company, MFA Bolivar, Midwest Low-E Insulation, Midwest Sheet Metal, Missouri Baptist Convention, National Guard, Nemo Marina, Nemo Quarry, O'Bannon Bank, Old Kinderhook, O'Reilly Auto Parts, Ozark Harley-Davidson, Ozarks Coca-Cola/Dr. Pepper, Petro Truck Stops, Pitts Homes, Pitts Realty, Pitts Cattle, Poly Lift Boat Lifts, Racinboys.com, RacinDirt.com, Rains Ice Company, Ron Jenkins Accounting & Tax Service, Ron's Racing Collectibles, SBU Athletics, Shadow Lake Golf, S & H Farm Supply, Sleep Inn-Camdenton, Sugarfoot BBQ, Sunoco Race Fuels, Sunflower Resort, Travel Centers of America, Tri-Lakes RV, Triangle Quick Shop, TNT Quick Shop, Twisted Tea, Vickie and Tim's Pub & Grub, Wheatland Motel, White's Marine Center

456

Brian Schutt and Crew in Victory Lane with Miss Lucas Oil Speedway

457

Terry Schultz picks up 2 Wins on Saturday Night!

458

Kris Jackson in Victory Lane with his #1 Fan Kellie on her 3rd Birthday!

459

Jason Russell in Victory Lane with Miss Lucas Oil Speedway 

Photos courtesy of Chris Bork, CB Race Photos.

 

youtube facebooke twit cb instagram

mobile

Or sign up online here:

Fans Sign Up Form

Drivers Sign Up Form