Latest Video

Check out more Lucas Oil Speedway on youtube

Latest News

pr-tsr

Wheatland, MO- (April 21st, 2014)- With the cameras of KY3 rolling on "KY3 Night at the Races", Dwight Niehoff scored a thrilling win in the $1,000 to win ULMA Late Model main event over race long leader Ethan Young in the first Lucas Oil Speedway Budweiser Weekly Racing Series Event of the Season.

"Now thats how you kick off what may be the best weekly racing series in the country!" exclaimed Lucas Oil Speedway General Manager Dan Robinson after watching Niehoff narrowly beat Young to the finish line. "With over 100 cars in the pits, a perfectly smooth racing surface providing side by side by side racing all night long, and a great crowd on hand with multiple media outlets filming the action, I couldn't ask for a better night to start out the Budweiser Weekly Racing Series."

Niehoff, a recent graduate of UNOH, lined up outside the third row to start the main event but quickly worked to the front as he sliced and diced for the entire race with runner-up Ethan Young. Niehoff was thrilled to score a homestate win as he pulled into RACEceiver Victory Lane. 2-time Track Champion, Tommy Cordray out of Browning, Missouri captured the third spot with Kenny Mudd taking fourth in his bright yellow and orange 07 machine. Lockwood, Missouri's Jake Williams charged from 10th to fifth at the finish.

Tim Setzer withstood a hard charging Jason Russell to score the win in the Pitts Homes USRA Modifieds in a near photo finish at the AAA Finish Line over Russell. Sedalia, Missouri's Terry Schultz, the 2013 Track Champion crossed the line in third while Nevada's Jon Sheets finished fourth from his sixth starting spot. Parsons, Kansas driver Travis Smith rounded out the Top-5.

David Hendrix and Burl Woods had a classic battle throughout the Carson's Corner Napa Factory Stock feature but with just a handful of laps to go, Woods slowed in a ball of fire as the drivetrain gave up as Hendrix drove to his second win of the season. Wheatland, Missouri's Chip Shaddox charged from his 13th starting spot to finish a strong third at the finish while fellow hometown favorite Randy Gilmore finished just behind him in fourth. Ted Welschmeyer took the fifth spot in the final results.

With 33 of the best USRA B-Mods in the region in the pits on Saturday, 2-time and defending Track Champion Kris Jackson scored the win sending the message that he was still the man to beat here at Lucas Oil Speedway in the Tri-Lakes RV USRA B-Mods. Columbia, Missouri's Christopher Cain started second and finished second while Billings, Missouri veteran Rex Merritt slipped from his pole starting spot to take third at the finish. Logan Martin out of West Plains, Missouri worked his way to fourth after starting 11th while the "Wheatland Outlaw" Mike Striegal advanced to fifth after rolling off twelfth on the starting grid.

Lucas Oil Speedway gets back in action next Saturday, April 26th with the first $uper $aver $pecial event of the season as (4) Admission Tickets, (4) Hot Dogs and (4) Soft Drinks are just $30 on "KDKD and The Eagle Night at the Races" featuring the ALPS Food Stores ULMA Late Models, the Pitts Homes USRA Modifieds, the Carson's Corner Napa Factory Stocks and the Tri-Lakes RV USRA B-Mods.

The USRA B-Mods will be running a special 25-lap, $500 to win main event on April 26th as the featured class of the evening courtesy of www.FindItHere.com and your local Southern Baptist Churches.

Visit www.LucasOilSpeedway.com for all the details or call the track hotline at (417) 282-5984. Fans must arrive before 6:30pm to take advantage of the $uper $aver $pecial package.

Race fans can go to www.LucasOilSpeedway.com to view the complete schedule for Lucas Oil Speedway's 2014 season, find detailed event information, get the latest news, and get complete ticket and campsite information.

In addition, fans can get social with Lucas Oil Speedway by following @LucasSpeedway on Twitter, clicking "Like" at www.facebook.com/LucasOilSpeedway and on www.youtube.com/LucasOilSpeedway.

Tri-Lakes RV USRA B-Mod Results-4/19/2014

A-Feature:1. Kris Jackson (Lebanon, MO), 2. Christopher Cain (Columbia, MO), 3. Rex Merritt (Billings, MO), 4. Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 5. Mike Streigel (Wheatland, MO), 6. Andy Bryant (Fort Scott, KS), 7. Tyler Lewis (Columbia , MO), 8. Bobby Williams (Pittsburg, MO), 9. Dustin Campbell (Nevada, MO), 10. Derek Brown (Stoutland, MO), 11. Jeff Douty (Butler, MO), 12. Ryan Edde (Urbana, MO), 13. Gary Clark (Walker, MO), 14. Jacob Ebert (Oak Grove, MO), 15. Cole Reed (Sheldon, MO), 16. Jim Cihy (Warsaw, MO), 17. John Haslock Jr. (Stockton, MO), 18. Gregg Truelove (Liberty, MO), 19. Jayson Cruse (Greenwood, MO), 20. Cayden Campbell (Nevada, MO), 21. Larissa Atnip (Jasper, MO), 22. Staphanie Frazee (Republic, MO), 23. Buddy Thompson (Oak Grove, MO), 24. Stephen Muilenburg (Sparta, MO),

B-Feature:1. Ryan Edde (Urbana, MO), 2. Buddy Thompson (Oak Grove, MO), 3. Gregg Truelove (Liberty, MO), 4. John Haslock Jr. (Stockton, MO), 5. Cole Reed (Sheldon, MO), 6. Cayden Campbell (Nevada, MO), 7. Jayson Cruse (Greenwood, MO), 8. Staphanie Frazee (Republic, MO), 9. Nate Thomas (Conway, MO), 10. Jenica Thomas (Conway, MO), 11. Russell Niehoff (Lockwood, MO), 12. Billy Pearce, 13. Eddie Clark (Calhoun, MO), 14. Dale Douty III (Butler, MO), 15. Michael Mallatt (Butler, MO), 16. Robert Heydenreich (Bolivar, MO), 17. Justin Pike (El Dorado Springs, MO),

Heat 1:1. Rex Merritt (Billings, MO), 2. Stephen Muilenburg (Sparta, MO), 3. Larissa Atnip (Jasper, MO), 4. Dustin Campbell (Nevada, MO), 5. Russell Niehoff (Lockwood, MO), 6. Jayson Cruse (Greenwood, MO), 7. Robert Heydenreich (Bolivar, MO), 8. Eddie Clark (Calhoun, MO), 9. Michael Mallatt (Butler, MO),

Heat 2:1. Andy Bryant (Fort Scott, KS), 2. Bobby Williams (Pittsburg, MO), 3. Jeff Douty (Butler, MO), 4. Buddy Thompson (Oak Grove, MO), 5. Derek Brown (Stoutland, MO), 6. Cayden Campbell (Nevada, MO), 7. Justin Pike (El Dorado Springs, MO), 8. Jenica Thomas (Conway, MO),

Heat 3:1. Kris Jackson (Lebanon, MO), 2. Gary Clark (Walker, MO), 3. Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 4. Jacob Ebert (Oak Grove, MO), 5. Ryan Edde (Urbana, MO), 6. Cole Reed (Sheldon, MO), 7. John Haslock Jr. (Stockton, MO), 8. Billy Pearce,

Heat 4:1. Christopher Cain (Columbia, MO), 2. Tyler Lewis (Columbia , MO), 3. Mike Streigel (Wheatland, MO), 4. Jim Cihy (Warsaw, MO), 5. Gregg Truelove (Liberty, MO), 6. Staphanie Frazee (Republic, MO), 7. Nate Thomas (Conway, MO), 8. Dale Douty III (Butler, MO),

Carson's Corner Napa Factory Stock Results-4/19/2014

A-Feature:1. David Hendrix (Waynsville, MO), 2. Marc Carter (Warrensburg, MO), 3. Chip Shaddox (Wheatland, MO), 4. Randy Gilmore (Wheatland, MO), 5. Ted Welschmeyer (Tebbetts, M0), 6. Kenny Carroll (Camdenton, MO), 7. George Meyer (Galena, KS), 8. Jonathan Romesburg (Goodman, MO), 9. Bobby Barnett (Republic, MO), 10. Mike Bitner (Frontenac, KS), 11. Shawn Whitman (Fair Grove, MO), 12. Francisco Escamilla (Brighton, MO), 13. Burl Woods (Republic, MO), 14. Jay Prevete (Windsor, MO), 15. Sam Shadden (Fulton, KS), 16. Troy Turley (Knob Noster, MO), 17. Chris Johnson, 18. Brian Eckhoff (Higginsville, MO), 19. Jeff Pipala (Macks Creek, MO),

Heat 1:1. Kenny Carroll (Camdenton, MO), 2. Ted Welschmeyer (Tebbetts, M0), 3. Francisco Escamilla (Brighton, MO), 4. Troy Turley (Knob Noster, MO), 5. Chip Shaddox (Wheatland, MO), 6. Brian Eckhoff (Higginsville, MO), 7. Jeff Pipala (Macks Creek, MO),

Heat 2:1. Burl Woods (Republic, MO), 2. Marc Carter (Warrensburg, MO), 3. Sam Shadden (Fulton, KS), 4. Jonathan Romesburg (Goodman, MO), 5. Mike Bitner (Frontenac, KS), 6. George Meyer (Galena, KS),

Heat 3:1. David Hendrix (Waynsville, MO), 2. Randy Gilmore (Wheatland, MO), 3. Jay Prevete (Windsor, MO), 4. Shawn Whitman (Fair Grove, MO), 5. Bobby Barnett (Republic, MO), 6. Chris Johnson,

Pitts Homes USRA Modified Results-4/19/2014

A-Feature:1. Tim Setzer (Archie, MO), 2. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 3. Terry Schultz (Sedalia, MO), 4. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), 5. Travis Smith (Parsons, KS), 6. Jim Moody (Odessa, Mo), 7. Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 8. Jeff Cutshaw (Cross Timbers, MO), 9. Jason Pursley (Hermitage, MO), 10. Stephen Muilenburg (Sparta, MO), 11. Nathan Vaughn (Lincoln, MO), 12. Mickey Burrell (Fair Grove, MO), 13. Lance Town (Louisburg, KS), 14. Shad Badder (Oak Grove, MO), 15. Robbie Test (Jefferson City, MO), 16. Justin Moon (Sedalia, MO), 17. Christopher Moon (Sedalia, MO), 18. Dustin Walker (Belton, MO), 19. Terry Kirk (Urbana, MO), 20. John Fellers (Flemington, MO), 21. Lucas Dobbs (El Dorado Springs, MO), 22. Clay Langley Jr (Stover, MO), 23. Josh Poe (Drexel, MO), 24. Chase Jones (Eldorado Springs, MO),

B-Feature:1. Lance Town (Louisburg, KS), 2. Terry Kirk (Urbana, MO), 3. Mickey Burrell (Fair Grove, MO), 4. Clay Langley Jr (Stover, MO), 5. John Fellers (Flemington, MO), 6. Christopher Moon (Sedalia, MO), 7. Lucas Dobbs (El Dorado Springs, MO), 8. Josh Poe (Drexel, MO), 9. Zach Zeugin (Fair Play, MO), 10. Craig Wood (Eldorado Springs, MO), 11. Donnie Fellers (Wheatland, MO), 12. Kevin Lutjen (Stover , MO), 13. Devin Archer (Bolivar, MO), 14. David Ralph (Raymore, MO),

Heat 1:1. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 2. Nathan Vaughn (Lincoln, MO), 3. Terry Schultz (Sedalia, MO), 4. Jeff Cutshaw (Cross Timbers, MO), 5. Clay Langley Jr (Stover, MO), 6. John Fellers (Flemington, MO), 7. Terry Kirk (Urbana, MO), 8. Christopher Moon (Sedalia, MO),

Heat 2:1. Stephen Muilenburg (Sparta, MO), 2. Chase Jones (Eldorado Springs, MO), 3. Shad Badder (Oak Grove, MO), 4. Jason Pursley (Hermitage, MO), 5. Mickey Burrell (Fair Grove, MO), 6. Craig Wood (Eldorado Springs, MO), 7. Kevin Lutjen (Stover , MO), 8. Devin Archer (Bolivar, MO),

Heat 3:1. Travis Smith (Parsons, KS), 2. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), 3. Jim Moody (Odessa, Mo), 4. Justin Moon (Sedalia, MO), 5. Lance Town (Louisburg, KS), 6. Donnie Fellers (Wheatland, MO), 7. David Ralph (Raymore, MO),

Heat 4:1. Tim Setzer (Archie, MO), 2. Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 3. Robbie Test (Jefferson City, MO), 4. Dustin Walker (Belton, MO), 5. Zach Zeugin (Fair Play, MO), 6. Josh Poe (Drexel, MO), 7. Lucas Dobbs (El Dorado Springs, MO),

ALPS Food Store ULMA Latemodel Results-4/19/2014

A-Feature:1. Dwight Niehoff (Lockwood, MO), 2. Ethan Young (Harrisonville, MO), 3. Tommy Cordray (Browning, MO), 4. Kenny Mudd (Winfield, MO), 5. Jake Williams (Lockwood, MO), 6. Jeremy Kelley (Walnut Grove, MO), 7. Payton Looney (Republic, MO), 8. Brian Schutt (Lebanon, MO), 9. Chris Cox (Jefferson City, MO), 10. Justin Russell (Henley, MO), 11. Lane Ehlert (Forestell, MO), 12. R. D. Peterson (Springfield, MO), 13. Kevin Coyne (Kingsville, MO), 14. Joe Walkenhorst (Lee's Summit, MO), 15. Evan Hubert (Cross Timbers, MO), 16. Larry Jones (El Dorado Springs, MO), 17. William Phil Edmondson (Marionville, Mo), 18. Jon Binning (Warrensburg, MO), 19. Johnny Coats (Joplin, MO), 20. Ezekiel Langley (Ashland, MO), 21. Dalton Imhoff (Jamestown, MO), 22. Greg Clemmons (Urich, MO), 23. Ray Isetts (Oak Grove, MO),

Heat 1:1. Chris Cox (Jefferson City, MO), 2. Ethan Young (Harrisonville, MO), 3. Jake Williams (Lockwood, MO), 4. Jon Binning (Warrensburg, MO), 5. Jeremy Kelley (Walnut Grove, MO), 6. Ezekiel Langley (Ashland, MO), 7. Johnny Coats (Joplin, MO), 8. Justin Russell (Henley, MO),

Heat 2:1. Lane Ehlert (Forestell, MO), 2. Tommy Cordray (Browning, MO), 3. Kenny Mudd (Winfield, MO), 4. William Phil Edmondson (Marionville, Mo), 5. Kevin Coyne (Kingsville, MO), 6. Brian Schutt (Lebanon, MO), 7. R. D. Peterson (Springfield, MO), 8. Greg Clemmons (Urich, MO),

Heat 3:1. Larry Jones (El Dorado Springs, MO), 2. Dwight Niehoff (Lockwood, MO), 3. J.D. Hubert (Cross Timbers, MO), 4. Evan Hubert (Cross Timbers, MO), 5. Payton Looney (Republic, MO), 6. Joe Walkenhorst (Lee's Summit, MO), 7. Dalton Imhoff (Jamestown, MO), 8. Ray Isetts (Oak Grove, MO),

For complete and updated Lucas Oil Speedway results click www.SpeedNetDirect.com/Results.

For complete and updated Lucas Oil Speedway points standings please visit www.SpeedNetDirect.com/points.

1

2

3

 

5

6

7

youtube facebooke twit cb instagram

Upcoming Events

Apr
4

Open Test & Tune

@ Dirt Track
Classes:
Apr
10

2nd Annual FOX 22 MLRA Spring Nationals Presented by RacingJunk.com

@ Dirt Track
Classes: MLRA, A-Mods, FS
Apr
18

Weekly Show #1 - Weekly Championship Series Spring Opener Presented by KQFX FOX 22

@ Dirt Track
Classes: LM, A-Mods, FS, B-Mods $1,000 to Win LM

Newsletter

* First Name:
* Last Name:
* Email:
 

kidsclub

mobile

Or sign up online here:

Fans Sign Up Form

Drivers Sign Up Form