Latest Video

Check out more Lucas Oil Speedway on youtube

Latest News

Wheatland, Missouri (July 7th, 2013) - They say the cream rises to the top and that is exactly what happened at Lucas Oil Speedway this past Saturday night, July 6th. Jason Russell, Terry Schultz, Kris Jackson, and Brian Schutt each captured feature wins and the title of Casey's General Stores Mid-Season Champion Presented by Ozarks Coca-Cola. Each Mid-Season Champion also received a surprise $100 bill courtesy of Casey's General Stores and Ozark's Coca-Cola in Victory Lane by Lucas Oil Speedway GM Dan Robinson.

Jason Russell took the green flag from outside of the third row and outdueled upstart Payton Looney in a classic battle in the ALPS Food Stores ULMA Late Models. The pair sliced and diced their way to the checkered flag with Russell working the high line and Looney working the low side on the ultra smooth Lucas Oil Speedway surface. Lane Ehlert, Jeremy Kelley, and Tommy Cordray rounded out the Top-5.

In the Pitts Homes USRA Modifieds, Sedalia, Missouri's Terry Schultz outdistanced Jason Pursley and Jon Sheets to take the win as a torrid battle ensued behind the leader for the second spot. Jeff Cutshaw took fourth at the finish with Chanute, KS' Paden Phillips crossing the AAA Missouri Start/Finish Line in fifth. 

Lebanon, Missouri's Brian Schutt continued his recent dominance of the Carson's Corner Napa Factory Stocks to hold off a hard charging Johnny Coats as Randy Gilmore had another strong run to capture third place in the final rundown. Tim Petty and Shawn Whitman were fourth and fifth respectively. 

Kris Jackson continued his dominance of the Tri-Lakes RV B-Mods charging from the 6th starting spot to cruise to the win ahead of Ryan Edde. Walker, Missouri veteran Gary Clark settled for third with Michael Stake and Jeff Miller also finishing in the Top-5. 

Up next at the Diamond of Dirt Tracks is the final appearance of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series in 2013. The 7th Annual CMH Diamond Nationals returns this Saturday, July 13th featuring the LOLMDS and the Lucas Oil MLRA. The Pitts Homes USRA Modifieds are also on the card running a special $750 to win event courtesy of Hermitage Lumber.  Jimmy Owens has had a stranglehold on Lucas Oil Speedway in recent seasons but a slew of big names including Steve Francis, Jared Landers, Eddie Carrier Jr., Terry Phillips, Don O'Neal, and Earl Pearson Jr. will take their shot at taking home the $10,000 winners check and the coveted Diamond Ring that goes with it. 

July 13th, 2013 Event Information 
Spectator Gates Open at 5pm
Hot Laps at 7:00
Racing to follow
Adults (16 and up) $25
Seniors (62 and up) $20
Youth (6 to 15) $10
Kids (5 and under) Free
Family Pass $50 
Pit Pass $35

For complete event information visit LucasOilSpeedway.com.  

RESULTS July 6th, 2013

Tri-lakes RV B-Mods

Poly Lift Boat Lifts A-Feature:

A-Feature:1. Kris Jackson (Lebanon, MO), 2. Ryan Edde (Urbana, MO), 3. Gary Clark (Walker, MO), 4. Michael Stake (Phillipsburg, MO), 5. Jeff Miller (Hermitage, MO), 6. Colt Pruente (Verona, MO), 7. Josh Poe (Drexel, MO), 8. Dwight Niehoff (Lockwood, Mo), 9. Jason Otto (Richland, MO), 10. Jeff Douty (Butler, MO), 11. Joe Bradshaw (Sedalia, MO), 12. Jared Thulin (Miami , OK), 13. Jim Cihy (Warsaw, MO), 14. Michael  Jones (Lebanon, MO), 15. Sam  Petty (Marshfield, Mo), 16. Ryan Lewis (Urbana, MO), 17. Zach Zeugin (Fair Play, MO), 18. Tracy Manning (Wheatland, MO), 19. John Haslock Jr. (Stockton, MO), 20. Jeff McNew (Blue Springs, MO), 21. Tommy McBride (Lebanon, MO), 22. Bobby Williams (Pittsburg, MO), 23. Mike Streigel (Wheatland, MO), 24. Tony  Moore (Lebanon , mo),

B-Feature 1:1. Jim Cihy (Warsaw, MO), 2. Tommy McBride (Lebanon, MO), 3. John Haslock Jr. (Stockton, MO), 4. Jeff McNew (Blue Springs, MO), 5. Jayson  Cruse (Greenwood, MO), 6. Jenica Thomas  (Conway, ), 7. Nate Thomas (Conway, MO), 8. Chad Neill (Dunnegan, MO), 9. Scott Chism (Bolivar, MO), 10. Teddy Ballinger SR (Halfway, mo),

B-Feature 2:1. Tracy Manning (Wheatland, MO), 2. Michael  Jones (Lebanon, MO), 3. Sam Petty (Marshfield, Mo), 4. Ryan Lewis (Urbana, MO), 5. Gary Fain (Lone Jack, MO), 6. Cayden Campbell (Nevada, MO), 7. Michael Mitchell (Cross Timbers, MO), 8. Jerry Brown (Prescott, KS), 9. Colt Cheevers (Macks Creek, MO), 10. Stacy Hall (Bolivar, MO),

Heat 1:1. Michael Stake (Phillipsburg, MO), 2. Mike Streigel (Wheatland, MO), 3. Tony Moore (Lebanon , mo), 4. Dwight Niehoff (Lockwood, Mo), 5. John Haslock Jr. (Stockton, MO), 6. Jayson  Cruse (Greenwood, MO), 7. Jenica Thomas  (Conway, ), 8. Chad Neill (Dunnegan, MO), 9. Teddy Ballinger SR (Halfway, mo),

Heat 2:1. Jeff Miller (Hermitage, MO), 2. Jared Thulin (Miami , OK), 3. Josh Poe (Drexel, MO), 4. Ryan Edde (Urbana, MO), 5. Bobby  Williams (Pittsburg, MO), 6. Michael  Jones (Lebanon, MO), 7. Colt Cheevers (Macks Creek, MO), 8. Cayden Campbell (Nevada, MO), 9. Sam  Petty (Marshfield, Mo),

Heat 3:1. Jeff Douty (Butler, MO), 2. Gary Clark (Walker, MO), 3. Jason Otto (Richland, MO), 4. Tracy Manning (Wheatland, MO), 5. Jim Cihy (Warsaw, MO), 6. Jeff McNew (Blue Springs, MO), 7. Nate Thomas (Conway, MO), 8. Scott Chism (Bolivar, MO), 9. Tommy McBride (Lebanon, MO),

Heat 4:1. Kris Jackson (Lebanon, MO), 2. Colt Pruente (Verona, MO), 3. Joe Bradshaw (Sedalia, MO), 4. Zach Zeugin (Fair Play, MO), 5. Ryan Lewis (Urbana, MO), 6. Michael Mitchell (Cross Timbers, MO), 7. Jerry Brown (Prescott, KS), 8. Gary Fain (Lone Jack, MO), 9. Stacy Hall (Bolivar, MO),

Carson's Corner NAPA Factory Stock's 

Bill Roberts Chevrolet A-Feature:

A-Feature:1. Brian Schutt (Lebanon, MO), 2. Johnny Coats (Joplin, MO), 3. Randy  Gilmore (Wheatland, MO), 4. Tim Petty (Niangua, MO), 5. Shawn Whitman (Fair Grove, MO), 6. Ted Welschmeyer (Tebbetts, M0), 7. Brent Raulston (Jasper , MO), 8. Craig Danuser (Montreal, MO), 9. Troy Turley (Knob Noster, MO), 10. Francisco Escamilla (Brighton, MO), 11. Mike Bitner (Frontenac, KS), 12. Jeff Pipala (Macks Creek, MO), 13. Bradley Gideon (Nixa, MO), 14. Brian Eckhoff (Higginsville, MO), 15. Jedediah Rogers (Lebanon, MO), 16. Ethan Lamons (Savonburg, Ks), 17. Jonathan Romesburg (Goodman, MO), 18. Toby  Ott (Wheatland, MO), 19. Karla Lampe (Fair Grove, MO), 20. Chip Shaddox (Wheatland, MO), 21. Jeremy  Bleeckert (Lake Ozark, MO), 22. Joshua Lewis (Stoutland, MO),

Heat 1:1. Brian Schutt (Lebanon, MO), 2. Brian Eckhoff (Higginsville, MO), 3. Randy Gilmore (Wheatland, MO), 4. Karla Lampe (Fair Grove, MO), 5. Brent Raulston (Jasper , MO), 6. Craig Danuser (Montreal, MO), 7. Bradley Gideon (Nixa, MO), 8. Mike Bitner (Frontenac, KS),

Heat 2:1. Francisco Escamilla (Brighton, MO), 2. Toby  Ott (Wheatland, MO), 3. Shawn Whitman (Fair Grove, MO), 4. Ethan Lamons (Savonburg, Ks), 5. Jedediah Rogers (Lebanon, MO), 6. Joshua Lewis (Stoutland, MO), 7. Jeremy  Bleeckert (Lake Ozark, MO), 8. Aaron Gustin (Osage Beach, MO),

Heat 3:1. Tim Petty (Niangua, MO), 2. Johnny Coats (Joplin, MO), 3. Ted Welschmeyer (Tebbetts, M0), 4. Jonathan Romesburg (Goodman, MO), 5. Troy Turley (Knob Noster, MO), 6. Chip Shaddox (Wheatland, MO), 7. Jeff Pipala (Macks Creek, MO),

ALPS Food Stores ULMA Late Models

G2 Gemini A-Feature:

A-Feature:1. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 2. Payton Looney (Republic, ), 3. Jeremy  Kelley (Walnut Grove, MO), 4. Lane Ehlert (Forestell, MO), 5. Tommy Cordray (Browning, MO), 6. J.D. Hubert (Cross Timbers, MO), 7. Jon Binning (Warrensburg, MO), 8. Ethan Young (Harrisonville, MO), 9. Kevin Coyne (Kingsville, MO), 10. Larry Jones (El Dorado Springs, MO), 11. Todd McCoin (Barnett, MO), 12. Daniel Jessen (Joplin, MO), 13. Mike Montague (Lebanon, MO), 14. R. D. Peterson (Springfield, MO), 15. Mike Berger (Lake Ozark, MO), 16. Andy Kennedy (Wheatland, MO), 17. Mark Penticuff (Springfield, MO), 18. Jimmy Jobe (Odessa, MO), 19. Allen Chancellor (Buckner, MO), 20. Greg Clemmons (Urich, ), 21. Bob Cummings (Sedalia, MO), 22. Donnie Timmerman (Eldorado, MO), 23. Harlen Kennedy (Wheatland, MO), 24. Greg  Strong (Ozark, mo), 25. Justin Russell (Henley, MO),

Heat 1:1. Payton Looney (Republic, ), 2. Larry Jones (El Dorado Springs, MO), 3. Lane Ehlert (Forestell, MO), 4. Mike Berger (Lake Ozark, MO), 5. Andy Kennedy (Wheatland, MO), 6. Ethan Young (Harrisonville, MO), 7. Allen Chancellor (Buckner, MO), 8. Bob Cummings (Sedalia, MO),

Heat 2:1. Jeremy  Kelley (Walnut Grove, MO), 2. Tommy Cordray (Browning, MO), 3. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 4. Jon Binning (Warrensburg, MO), 5. Donnie Timmerman (Eldorado, MO), 6. Kevin Coyne (Kingsville, MO), 7. Greg  Strong (Ozark, mo), 8. Daniel Jessen (Joplin, MO),

Heat 3:1. J.D. Hubert (Cross Timbers, MO), 2. Todd McCoin (Barnett, MO), 3. R. D. Peterson (Springfield, MO), 4. Justin Russell (Henley, MO), 5. Mike Montague (Lebanon, MO), 6. Harlen Kennedy (Wheatland, MO), 7. Mark Penticuff (Springfield, MO), 8. Greg Clemmons (Urich, ), 9. Jimmy  Jobe (Odessa, MO),

Pitt's Homes USRA A-Modifieds 

Coca-Cola A-Feature:

A-Feature:1. Terry Schultz (Sedalia, MO), 2. Jason Pursley (Wheatland, MO), 3. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), 4. Jeff Cutshaw (Cross Timbers, MO), 5. Paden Phillips (Chanute, KS), 6. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 7. Brandon Givens (Hutchinson, KS), 8. Terry Kirk (Urbana, MO), 9. Matt Dotson (Clark, MO), 10. Tracy Wolf (Buffalo, Mo), 11. Tyler Brown (Richland, MO), 12. Justin Moon (Sedalia, MO), 13. Christopher Moon (Sedalia, MO), 14. Chris Tonoli (Hermitage, MO), 15. Clay Langley Jr (Stover, MO), 16. Donnie Fellers (Wheatland, MO), 17. David Ralph (Raymore, MO), 18. John Fellers (Flemington, MO), 19. Eddie  Whitney (Sturgeon, MO), 20. Lucas Dobbs (El Dorado Springs, MO), 21. Nathan Vaughn (Lincoln, MO), 22. Glen Hibbard (Kennedale , TX), 23. Scotty Bough (Nevada, MO), 24. Brian Troxel (Centralia, MO),

B-Feature:1. Glen Hibbard (Kennedale , TX), 2. Justin Moon (Sedalia, MO), 3. Nathan Vaughn (Lincoln, MO), 4. Donnie Fellers (Wheatland, MO), 5. Tyler Brown (Richland, MO), 6. John Fellers (Flemington, MO), 7. Scotty Bough (Nevada, MO), 8. David Ralph (Raymore, MO), 9. Mark Botts (Meadville, MO), 10. Marcus Madewell (Aldrich, MO), 11. Darren Phillips (Clinton, MO),

Heat 1:1. Brian Troxel (Centralia, MO), 2. Christopher Moon (Sedalia, MO), 3. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 4. Jeff Cutshaw (Cross Timbers, MO), 5. Terry Kirk (Urbana, MO), 6. Chris Tonoli (Hermitage, MO), 7. Glen Hibbard (Kennedale , TX), 8. John Fellers (Flemington, MO), 9. Scotty Bough (Nevada, MO),

Heat 2:1. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), 2. Terry Schultz (Sedalia, MO), 3. Brandon Givens (Hutchinson, KS), 4. Jason Pursley (Wheatland, MO), 5. Matt Dotson (Clark, MO), 6. Justin Moon (Sedalia, MO), 7. Nathan Vaughn (Lincoln, MO), 8. Tyler Brown (Richland, MO), 9. David Ralph (Raymore, MO),

 Heat 3:1. Tracy Wolf (Buffalo, Mo), 2. Paden Phillips (Chanute, KS), 3. Eddie  Whitney (Sturgeon, MO), 4. Clay Langley Jr (Stover, MO), 5. Lucas Dobbs (El Dorado Springs, MO), 6. Donnie Fellers (Wheatland, MO), 7. Mark Botts (Meadville, MO), 8. Marcus Madewell (Aldrich, MO), 9. Darren Phillips (Clinton, MO),  

 2013 Official Lucas Oil Speedway Marketing Partners 
AAA Missouri 
"The Official Auto Club" of Lucas Oil Speedway

Bill Roberts Chevrolet 
"The Official Truck" of Lucas Oil Speedway

Ozarks Coca-Cola/Dr. Pepper
"The Official Soft Drink" of Lucas Oil Speedway 

iON Cameras 
"The Official Camera" of Lucas Oil Speedway 
The lightest, fastest, fully-waterproof HD action camera on the market

E3 Spark Plugs 
"The Official Spark Plug" of Lucas Oil Speedway 

GEICO  
"The Official Insurance" of Lucas Oil Speedway

General Tire  
"The Official Tire" of Lucas Oil Speedway

Lucas Oil Products  
"The Official Oil" of Lucas Oil Speedway 

MAVTV  
"The Official Television Network" of Lucas Oil Speedway 

Optima Batteries  
"The Official Battery" of Lucas Oil Speedway 

Speedco  
"The Official Truck Lube and Tire Center" of Lucas Oil Speedway

Sunoco Race Fuels  
"The Official Fuel" of Lucas Oil Speedway

2013 Lucas Oil Speedway Supporters Include: 

AAA Missouri, A-1 Disposal, A & G Electric, Advanced Automotive Repair, All About Smiles, ALPS Food Stores, American Broadband, American Racer Race Tires, Amerigas of Bolivar, Andy's Frozen Custard, Anglers Port Marine, Ash Grove Aggregates, Bank of Urbana, Big Surf Water Park, Bill Roberts Chevrolet/Buick, Bridal Cave, Budweiser, Carson's Corner Napa Auto Parts, Casey's General Stores, Citizens Memorial Healthcare, Clearlight Inn, Eibach Springs, Elite Auto Repair, Fast Shafts, Friendly Fuel America, Frog Signs, G2 Gemini, Gathering Place, Goody's Resort, Great Southern Bank-Weaubleau, Harbor Campground & Marina, Heart of America Beverage, Hermitage Lumber, Hobby Time Motorsports, Hoosier Race Tires, Hot Rod Processing, Impact Signs, Awnings and Wraps, inthepits.net, JH Custom Wheel & Accessory, Kirkey Racing Fabrication, Lucas Cattle Company, MFA Bolivar, Midwest Low-E Insulation, Midwest Sheet Metal, Missouri Baptist Convention, National Guard, Nemo Marina, Nemo Quarry, O'Bannon Bank, Old Kinderhook, O'Reilly Auto Parts, Ozark Harley-Davidson, Ozarks Coca-Cola/Dr. Pepper, Petro Truck Stops, Pitts Homes, Pitts Realty, Pitts Cattle, Poly Lift Boat Lifts, Racinboys.com, RacinDirt.com, Rains Ice Company, Ron Jenkins Accounting & Tax Service, Ron's Racing Collectibles, SBU Athletics, Shadow Lake Golf, S & H Farm Supply, Sleep Inn-Camdenton, Sugarfoot BBQ, Sunoco Race Fuels, Sunflower Resort, Travel Centers of America, Tri-Lakes RV, Triangle Quick Shop, TNT Quick Shop, Twisted Tea, Vickie and Tim's Pub & Grub, Wheatland Motel, White's Marine Center

youtube facebooke twit cb instagram

Click here to purchase 2014 advanced tickets

schedule-button2

Count Down To Next Event

Bill Roberts Chevrolet-Buick Season Championship Night Presented by KYOO 2 Days Event Information

Newsletter

* First Name:
* Last Name:
* Email:
 

kidsclub

mobile

Or sign up online here:

Fans Sign Up Form

Drivers Sign Up Form