Latest Video

Check out more Lucas Oil Speedway on youtube

Latest News

Wheatland, Missouri - Qualifying for the 2nd Annual John Haas Memorial Drag Boat Classic wrapped up Saturday afternoon on Lake Lucas, just in time for fans to enjoy a full night of racing action on the Diamond of Dirt Tracks. The double-feature day included boats racing at speeds near 250 MPH and the Lucas Oil Weekly Championship Racing Series in action with $500 to Win up for grabs in the Carson's Corner NAPA Factory Stocks provided by TNT Quick Shop. Results are below, a full weekend recap, photos and Lucas Oil Drag Boat Series results will follow the conclusion of this weekend's activities. 

The weekend will wrap up on Sunday, with Final Elimination Rounds to crown the Champions of the 2nd Annual John Haas Memorial Drag Boat Classic. Don't miss the Top Fuel Hydros as Problem Child looks to defend his winning streak on Lake Lucas, with the Speed Sport team trying to redeem themselves from last season's final run, here in Wheatland. Gates open at 8AM Sunday, with Sportsman Elimination slated for9AM. A full detailed schedule is listed below including ticket prices, gate times and classes in action. All schedules are tentative and may change without notice.

For tickets, camping, directions, travel and general information about the 2nd Annual John Haas Memorial Drag Boat Classic, visit the track website at www.lucasoilspeedway.com or call the track hotline at (417)282-5984

For the latest breaking news on the Lucas Oil Drag Boat Racing Series, visit the series' website at www.LucasOilDragBoats.com. 

June 9th-Boat Track 2nd Annual Lucas Oil John Haas Memorial Drag Boat Classic Elimination Tentative Sunday Event Schedule-Subject to change without notice
8:00am-Spectator Gates Open
9:00am-Sportsman Eliminations
10:45am-Opening Ceremonies
11:00am-Pro Elimination Session #1: PM, TAF, TAH, TFH,
 Sportsman Finals
2:00pm-Pro Semi-Final Session: PM, TAF, TAH, TFH
4:00pm-Pro Finals Session: PM, TAF, TAH, TFH 

Sunday Spectator Admission:
Adults GA/Pit Pass Combo (16 and up) $25
Seniors GA/Pit Pass Combo (62 and up) $20
Youth GA/Pit Pass Combo (age 6 to 15) $10
Kids GA/Pit Pass Combo (age 5 and under) FREE
Family Pass GA/Pit Pass Combo $50 Includes Admission for 2 Adults and Up to 3 Kids Ages (6-15)

Adult 3-Day GA/Pit Pass Combo-$50
Seniors Ages (62 and Up)/Active Military with ID 3-Day GA/Pit Pass Combo-$40
Juniors Ages (6-15) 3-Day GA/Pit Pass Combo-$20

All tickets include access to Drag Boat pit area.

June 8th, 2013 Results - Lucas Oil Speedway

Tri-Lakes RV B-Modified 6/8/2013

Poly Lift Boat Lifts A-Feature:1. Kris Jackson (Lebanon, MO), 2. Colt Cheevers (Macks Creek, MO), 3. Ryan Edde (Urbana, MO), 4. Sam  Petty (Marshfield, Mo), 5. Dustin Campbell,(Nevada, MO) 6. Scott Chism (Bolivar, MO), 7. John Fellers (Flemington, MO), 8. Jim  Cihy (Warsaw, MO), 9. Tony  Moore (Lebanon , mo), 10. Ryan Lewis (Urbana, MO), 11. Bobby  Williams,(Pittsburg, MO) 12. Tracy Manning (Wheatland, MO), 13. Gary Fain (Lone Jack, MO), 14. Jayson  Cruse (Greenwood, MO), 15. John Haslock Jr. (Stockton, MO), 16. Lance  Town (Louisburg, KS), 17. Colt Pruente (Verona, MO), 18. Josh Poe (Drexel, MO), 19. Jeff Douty (Butler, MO), 20. Stacy Hall (Bolivar, MO), 21. Darin Claxton (Warrensburg, MO), 22. Zach Zeugin (Fair Play, MO), 23. Shawn Strong (Billings, MO), 24. Jeff Miller (Hermitage, MO),

B-Feature:1. Sam  Petty (Marshfield, Mo), 2. Colt Cheevers (Macks Creek, MO), 3. Bobby  Williams, 4. Jim  Cihy (warsaw, MO), 5. John Fellers (Flemington, MO), 6. Ryan Lewis (Urbana, MO), 7. John Haslock Jr. (Stockton, MO), 8. Stacy Hall (Bolivar, MO), 9. Chad Neill (Dunnegan, MO), 10. David Harris (Chilhowee, MO), 11. Michael Mallatt (Butler, MO), 12. Justin Amick (Osceola, MO), 13. Evan McQuitty (Chilhowee, MO), 14. Kyle Long (Aldrich, MO), 15. Cayden Campbell (Nevada, MO), 16. Mike Green (Fair Grove, MO), 17. Nate Thomas (Conway, MO), 18. Jenica Thomas  (Conway, ), 19. Eddie Clark (Calhoun, MO),

Heat 1:1. Ryan Edde (Urbana, MO), 2. Josh Poe (Drexel, MO), 3. Colt Pruente (Verona, MO), 4. Stacy Hall (Bolivar, MO), 5. Tony  Moore (Lebanon , mo), 6. John Haslock Jr. (Stockton, MO), 7. Bobby  Williams, 8. Mike Green (Fair Grove, MO), 9. John Fellers (Flemington, MO),

Heat 2:1. Darin Claxton (Warrensburg, MO), 2. Dustin Campbell, 3. Lance  Town (Louisburg, KS), 4. Tracy Manning (Wheatland, MO), 5. Jayson  Cruse (Greenwood, MO), 6. David Harris (Chilhowee, MO), 7. Cayden Campbell (Nevada, MO), 8. Eddie Clark (Calhoun, MO), 9. Jim  Cihy (warsaw, MO),

Heat 3:1. Jeff Miller (Hermitage, MO), 2. Zach Zeugin (Fair Play, MO), 3. Scott Chism (Bolivar, MO), 4. Sam  Petty (Marshfield, Mo), 5. Gary Fain (Lone Jack, MO), 6. Kyle Long (Aldrich, MO), 7. Evan McQuitty (Chilhowee, MO), 8. Jenica Thomas  (Conway, ), 9. Michael Mallatt (Butler, MO),

Heat 4:1. Kris Jackson (Lebanon, MO), 2. Shawn Strong (Billings, MO), 3. Jeff Douty (Butler, MO), 4. Justin Amick (Osceola, MO), 5. Colt Cheevers (Macks Creek, MO), 6. Chad Neill (Dunnegan, MO), 7. Ryan Lewis (Urbana, MO), 8. Nate Thomas (Conway, MO),

Carson's Corner NAPA Factory Stock 6/8/2013

Bill Robert's Chevrolet A-Feature:1. Burl Woods (Republic, MO), 2. Brian Schutt (Lebanon, MO), 3. Johnny Coats (Joplin, MO), 4. Ted Welschmeyer (Tebbetts, M0), 5. Brian Eckhoff (Higginsville, MO), 6. Marc Carter (Warrensburg, MO), 7. Jonathan Romesburg (Goodman, MO), 8. Toby  Ott (Wheatland, MO), 9. Jay Prevete (Windsor, MO), 10. Kenny Carroll (Camdenton, MO), 11. Derek  Henson (Russellville, MO), 12. Tim Petty (Niangua, MO), 13. Shawn Whitman (Fair Grove, MO), 14. Randy  Gilmore (Wheatland, MO), 15. T J Faulkenberry (Urich, MO), 16. Craig Danuser (Montreal, MO), 17. Jeff Pipala (Macks Creek, MO), 18. Landon Harris (Phillipsburg, MO), 19. Chip Shaddox (Wheatland, MO), 20. Karla Lampe (Fair Grove, MO), 21. Tommy Mosher (Bolivar, MO), 22. Sundance Keepper (Everton, MO), 23. Troy Turley (Knob Noster, MO), 24. Thomas Curnutt (Macks Creek, MO),

B-Feature:1. Ted Welschmeyer (Tebbetts, M0), 2. Jonathan Romesburg (Goodman, MO), 3. Craig Danuser (Montreal, MO), 4. Toby  Ott (Wheatland, MO), 5. T J Faulkenberry (Urich, MO), 6. Landon Harris (Phillipsburg, MO), 7. Thomas Curnutt (Macks Creek, MO), 8. Tommy Mosher (Bolivar, MO), 9. Mike Bitner (Frontenac, KS), 10. Francisco Escamilla (Brighton, MO), 11. Dan Corum (Wheatland, MO), 12. Michael McGilvray (Wheatland, MO), 13. Aaron Gustin (Osage Beach, MO), 14. Jeremy  Bleeckert (Lake Ozark, MO),

Heat 1:1. Marc Carter (Warrensburg, MO), 2. Tim Petty (Niangua, MO), 3. Jeff Pipala (Macks Creek, MO), 4. Karla Lampe (Fair Grove, MO), 5. Francisco Escamilla (Brighton, MO), 6. Craig Danuser (Montreal, MO), 7. Jonathan Romesburg (Goodman, MO), 8. Michael McGilvray (Wheatland, MO),

Heat 2:1. Chip Shaddox (Wheatland, MO), 2. Burl Woods (Republic, MO), 3. Kenny Carroll (Camdenton, MO), 4. Brian Eckhoff (Higginsville, MO), 5. T J Faulkenberry (Urich, MO), 6. Ted Welschmeyer (Tebbetts, M0), 7. Dan Corum (Wheatland, MO), 8. Jeremy  Bleeckert (Lake Ozark, MO),

Heat 3:1. Johnny Coats (Joplin, MO), 2. Randy  Gilmore (Wheatland, MO), 3. Troy Turley (Knob Noster, MO), 4. Jay Prevete (Windsor, MO), 5. Tommy Mosher (Bolivar, MO), 6. Thomas Curnutt (Macks Creek, MO), 7. Toby  Ott (Wheatland, MO),

Heat 4:1. Brian Schutt (Lebanon, MO), 2. Sundance Keepper (Everton, MO), 3. Derek  Henson (Russellville, MO), 4. Shawn Whitman (Fair Grove, MO), 5. Mike Bitner (Frontenac, KS), 6. Aaron Gustin (Osage Beach, MO), 7. Landon Harris (Phillipsburg, MO),

ALPS Food Stores ULMA Latemodels 6/8/2013

G2 Gemini A-Feature:1. Jason Bodenhamer (Centerview, MO), 2. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 3. Payton Looney (Republic, ), 4. Jeremy  Kelley (Walnut Grove, MO), 5. Tommy Cordray (Browning, MO), 6. Larry Jones (El Dorado Springs, MO), 7. Harlen Kennedy (Wheatland, MO), 8. Andy Kennedy (Wheatland, MO), 9. Ethan Young (Harrisonville, MO), 10. Earl  Roark (Henley, MO), 11. Joe Walkerhorst (Pleasant Hill, MO), 12. Todd McCoin (Barnett, MO), 13. Jon Binning (Warrensburg, MO), 14. R. D. Peterson (Springfield, MO), 15. Lane Ehlert (Forestell, MO), 16. Bob King (Independence, MO), 17. Mark Penticuff (Springfield, MO), 18. Daniel Jessen (Joplin, MO), 19. Bob Cummings (Sedalia, MO), 20. Allen Chancellor (Buckner, MO), 21. Kevin Coyne (Kingsville, MO), 22. Chris Cox (Jefferson City, MO), 23. Justin Russell (Henley, MO), 24. Ezekiel Langley (Ashland, MO),

Heat 1:1. Andy Kennedy (Wheatland, MO), 2. Kevin Coyne (Kingsville, MO), 3. Bob King (Independence, MO), 4. Bob Cummings (Sedalia, MO), 5. R. D. Peterson (Springfield, MO), 6. Harlen Kennedy (Wheatland, MO), 7. Todd McCoin (Barnett, MO), 8. Ethan Young (Harrisonville, MO),

Heat 2:1. Jason Bodenhamer (Centerview, MO), 2. Lane Ehlert (Forestell, MO), 3. Jeremy  Kelley (Walnut Grove, MO), 4. Payton Looney (Republic, ), 5. Justin Russell (Henley, MO), 6. Mark Penticuff (Springfield, MO), 7. Chris Cox (Jefferson City, MO), 8. Earl  Roark (Henley, MO),

Heat 3:1. Jon Binning (Warrensburg, MO), 2. Daniel Jessen (Joplin, MO), 3. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 4. Tommy Cordray (Browning, MO), 5. Joe Walkerhorst (Pleasant Hill, MO), 6. Allen Chancellor (Buckner, MO), 7. Larry Jones (El Dorado Springs, MO), 8. Ezekiel Langley (Ashland, MO),

Pitts Homes USRA Modifieds 6/8/2013

Ozarks Coca-Cola A-Feature:1. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), 2. Tim Setzer (Archie, MO), 3. Terry Schultz (Sedalia, MO), 4. Paden Phillips (Chanute, KS), 5. Nathan Vaughn (Lincoln, MO), 6. Jason Pursley (Wheatland, MO), 7. Lucas Dobbs (El Dorado Springs, MO), 8. Jason Bodenhamer (Centerview, MO), 9. Jeff Cutshaw (Cross Timbers, MO), 10. Lyle Dietrich (Urbana, MO), 11. Chase Jones (Eldorado Springs, MO), 12. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 13. Jason Thompson (Concordia, MO), 14. Tyler Brown (Richland, MO), 15. Tracy Wolf (Buffalo, Mo), 16. Scotty Bough (Nevada, MO), 17. Dennis Bunger (Harrisonville, MO), 18. Dennis Walrath (Clinton, Mo ), 19. David Ralph (Raymore, MO), 20. Chris Tonoli (Hermitage, MO), 21. Craig Wood (Eldorado Springs, MO), 22. Travis  Smith (Parsons , ks), 23. David Hendrix (Waynsville, MO), 24. Chris Dunham (California, MO), 25. Bob King (Independence, MO),

Heat 1:1. Tim Setzer (Archie, MO), 2. Lyle Dietrich (Urbana, MO), 3. Craig Wood (Eldorado Springs, MO), 4. Tracy Wolf (Buffalo, Mo), 5. Chase Jones (Eldorado Springs, MO), 6. Jason Pursley (Wheatland, MO), 7. Chris Dunham (California, MO), 8. Scotty Bough (Nevada, MO), 9. Dennis Walrath (Clinton, Mo ),

Heat 2:1. Bob King (Independence, MO), 2. Jeff Cutshaw (Cross Timbers, MO), 3. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), 4. Lucas Dobbs (El Dorado Springs, MO), 5. Jason Bodenhamer (Centerview, MO), 6. Travis  Smith (Parsons , ks), 7. David Ralph (Raymore, MO), 8. Tyler Brown (Richland, MO),

Heat 3:1. Terry Schultz (Sedalia, MO), 2. Jason Thompson (Concordia, MO), 3. Nathan Vaughn (Lincoln, MO), 4. Paden Phillips (Chanute, KS), 5. David Hendrix (Waynsville, MO), 6. Dennis Bunger (Harrisonville, MO), 7. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 8. Chris Tonoli (Hermitage, MO), 

2013 Official Lucas Oil Speedway Marketing Partners

AAA Missouri
"The Official Auto Club" of Lucas Oil Speedway

Bill Roberts Chevrolet
"The Official Truck" of Lucas Oil Speedway

Ozarks Coca-Cola/Dr. Pepper 
"The Official Soft Drink" of Lucas Oil Speedway 

CANIDAE Pet Foods

"The Official Pet Foods" of Lucas Oil Speedway

E3 Spark Plugs
"The Official Spark Plug" of Lucas Oil Speedway 

GEICO
"The Official Insurance" of Lucas Oil Speedway

General Tire
"The Official Tire" of Lucas Oil Speedway

Lucas Oil Products
"The Official Oil" of Lucas Oil Speedway 

MAVTV
"The Official Television Network" of Lucas Oil Speedway 

Optima Batteries
"The Official Battery" of Lucas Oil Speedway   

Speedco
"The Official Truck Lube and Tire Center" of Lucas Oil Speedway

Sunoco Race Fuels
"The Official Fuel" of Lucas Oil Speedway

2013 Lucas Oil Speedway Supporters Include:

AAA Missouri, A-1 Disposal, A & G Electric, Advanced Automotive Repair, All About Smiles,  ALPS Food Stores, American Broadband, American Racer Race Tires, Amerigas of Bolivar,  Andy's Frozen Custard, Anglers Port Marine, Ash Grove Aggregates, Bank of Urbana, Big Surf Water Park, Bill Roberts Chevrolet/Buick, Bridal Cave, Budweiser, Carson's Corner Napa Auto Parts, Casey's General Stores, Citizens Memorial Healthcare, Clearlight Inn, Eibach Springs, Elite Auto Repair, Fast Shafts, Friendly Fuel America, Frog Signs, G2 Gemini, Gathering Place, Goody's Resort, Great Southern Bank-Weaubleau, Harbor Campground & Marina, Heart of America Beverage, Hermitage Lumber, Hobby Time Motorsports, Hoosier Race Tires, Hot Rod Processing, Impact Signs, Awnings and Wraps, inthepits.net, JH Custom Wheel & Accessory, Kirkey Racing Fabrication, Lucas Cattle Company, MFA Bolivar, Midwest Low-E Insulation, Midwest Sheet Metal, Missouri Baptist Convention, Nemo Marina, Nemo Quarry, O'Bannon Bank, Old Kinderhook, O'Reilly Auto Parts, Ozark Harley-Davidson, Ozarks Coca-Cola/Dr. Pepper, Petro Truck Stops, Pitts Homes, Pitts Realty, Pitts Cattle, Poly Lift Boat Lifts, Racinboys.com, RacinDirt.com, Rains Ice Company, Ron Jenkins Accounting & Tax Service, Ron's Racing Collectibles, SBU Athletics, Shadow Lake Golf, S & H Farm Supply, Sleep Inn-Camdenton, Sugarfoot BBQ, Sunoco Race Fuels, Sunflower Resort, Travel Centers of America, Tri-Lakes RV, Triangle Quick Shop, TNT Quick Shop, Vickie and Tim's Pub & Grub, Wheatland Motel,  White's Marine Center 

youtube facebooke twit cb instagram

Click here to purchase 2014 advanced tickets

schedule-button2

Count Down To Next Event

Bill Roberts Chevrolet-Buick Season Championship Night Presented by KYOO 3 Days Event Information

Newsletter

* First Name:
* Last Name:
* Email:
 

kidsclub

mobile

Or sign up online here:

Fans Sign Up Form

Drivers Sign Up Form