Latest Video

Check out more Lucas Oil Speedway on youtube

Latest News

Wheatland, Missouri  - Thursday Night, Lucas Oil Speedway welcomed an addition to the annual Show-Me 100 weekend, with a $5,000 to Win, Lucas Oil MLRA race. In prior years a Thursday night open practice kicked off the marquee event. Fans and drivers were enthusiastic about adding another night of racing. Jimmy Owens set the pace and jumped out to an early lead to take the checkered flag ahead of Tyler Reddick, Steve Shaver and Tony Jackson Jr. Jack Sullivan completed the top five. Also in action were the USRA Modifieds. Matt Dotson picked up another win on the Diamond of Dirt Tracks ahead of Terry Schultz and Jason Pursley. The pit area at Lucas Oil Speedway is already packed with over 70 Late Models and 50 A-Mod's for the 21st running of the Show-Me 100. 

Tonight gates open at 5PM for Night #2 of the Lucas Oil Show-Me 100 presented byProtectTheHarvest.com. On track action will include; Hot Laps; RED BUCK Time Trials; Heat Races; LucasOilGear.com Manufactures Dash; Crawford Supply Race of Champions - Presented by Traeger Grills and USRA Modified Heat Races. 

Nashville recording artist and Missouri native, Liz Moriondo will hit the stage following the racing action, for a FREE live concert. Liz's unique style and country roots will have the crowd cheering for more.  

Saturday's activities include the COMP Cams Engine Builders Appreciation Luncheon; Driver Autograph Session; LOLMDS B-Mains, Midwest Sheet Metal Show-Me 100 Non Qualifiers Race; USRA B-Mains; $1,000 to win Modified Feature presented byRacinDirt.com and the 21st Annual Lucas Oil Show-Me 100 - presented byProtectTheHarvest.com. $30,000 to win 100-lap feature event.

The 21st Annual Lucas Oil Show-Me presented by ProtectTheHarvest.com event will be taped for broadcast on five (5) different TV Networks including; CBS, CBS Sports, NBC Sports, SPEED and MAVTV. The event will also receive two additional re-airs that will allow the event to be broadcast on Television seven (7) times in 2013. This event will be the first TV race of the year and part of the SWEET Mfg. TV Challenge presented by E3 Spark Plugs. The driver that earns the most points within the TV races in 2013 will receive a $10,000 bonus. In addition, this event will also be the first event of the ASi Crown Jewel Cup presented by DirtonDirt.com award for 2013. The driver that earns the most points among the nine crown jewel cup events on the LOLMDS schedule in 2013 will receive a $10,000 bonus as well.

2-Day Reserved seat are almost sold out, to reserve your 2-Day Seat at the 21st Annual Show-Me 100, call LaRay TODAY, at (417)282-5984.  

For tickets, camping, hotels and general information about the 21st Annual Lucas Oil Show-Me 100 presented by ProtectTheHarvest.com visit the track website at www.lucasoilspeedway.com or call the track hotline at (417)282-5984

For the latest breaking news on the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series, visit the series' website at www.lucasdirt.com21st Annual Show-Me 100 Ticket/Schedule Information 

Friday Spectator Admission
Gates Open at 5PM

Adults (16 and up) $20
Seniors (62 and up) $15
Youth (age 6 to 15) $10
Kids (age 5 and under) FREE
Family Pass $40
2-Day Reserved Seat Ticket-$55
Pit Pass $35
3-Day Pit Pass-$100

Friday Event Schedule

Pits and Grandstand Open-Your Invited to Visit Early!
1:30pm-Pits Closed and Cleared
2:00pm- Pits Re-Open
4:30pm- Grandstands Closed and Cleared
5:00pm- Grandstands Re-Open
2:00-5:30pm-Tech Inspection, Drivers much have their cars cleared through Tech building by 5:30pm.
7:00pm-Hot Laps
7:30-Invocation and National Anthem
7:35pm-Racing Begins

LOLMDS Qualifying for Show-Me 100
A-Modified Heat Races- (8 Laps)
Track Prep- (15-20 Minutes)
LOLMDS Heat Races- (20 Laps)
Intermission/Track Prep if Necessary
LOLMDS Manufacturers Dash for Cash-$500 to win (10 Laps)
A-Modified Pole Dash-Top 6 in Passing Points for 6 Lap Dash to set Positions 1-6. 
LOLMDS Race of Champions-$1,000 to Win (12 Laps) (All Past Show-Me 100 Winners Eligible (Billy Moyer, Terry Phillips, Scott Bloomquist, Freddy Smith, Jimmy Owens, Rick Aukland, Ray Cook, Wendell Wallace, and Brian Birkhofer)

FREE CONCERT Following racing at the Diamond Bar, Liz Moriondo
1:30am-Diamond Bar Closes

Saturday Spectator Admission

Gates Open at 4PM

Adults (16 and up) $25
Seniors (62 and up) $20
Youth (age 6 to 15) $10
Kids (age 5 and under) FREE
Family Pass $50
2-Day Reserved Seat Ticket-$55
Pit Pass-$35
3-Day Pit Pass-$100

Saturday Event Schedule

Pit and Grandstand Gates Open-Your invited to visit early!
3:30pm-Pits and Grandstand Gates Closed and Cleared
4:00pm-Pits and Grandstand Gates Re-open
4:15pm-Dirt Racing Outreach Service in Dining Room
5:00-5:45pm-Autograph Session Spectator Midway
6:00pm-Drivers Meeting
7:00pm-LOLMDS Hot Laps
A-Modified Hot Laps
7:30pm-Opening Ceremonies featuring the U.S. Air Force Honor Guard
7:45pm-Racing Begins

LOLMDS B-Mains- (15 Laps)
A-Modified B-Mains- (12 Laps)
LOLMDS Midwest Sheet Metal Show-Me Challenge (20 Laps)
Intermission/Track Prep (20 Minutes)/10 Minute Call
LOLMDS Driver Introductions (Out of Car) and Pre-Race Ceremony
21st Annual Lucas Oil Show-Me 100 Presented by ProtectTheHarvest.com- $30,000 to Win (100 laps)
Pitts Homes A-Modified Feature-$1,000 to win (20 Laps)
1:30am-Diamond Bar Closes

CAMPING INFO- Call (417)282-5984 for more Info
Weekend Camping Spots
Reserved With Electric and Water-$100 (Limited Availability)
Reserved Dry Spots-$50 (Limited Availability)
Dry Camping-FREE

 

 

**The complete 3-Day extended schedule of events is available by clicking here. **

RESULTS 5/23/2013
5/23/13 Contingency Awards

Casey's General Stores Hard Charger - Earl Pearson Jr

Sunoco Rookie of the Race - Travis Dickes

Eibach Springs Race Winner - Jimmy Owens

Performance Bodies Move of the Race - Tony Jackson Jr

JRi Shocks 5th Place Finisher - Jack Sullivan

KRC Hard Luck - Jesse Stovall

KRC Top Qualifier - Steve Shaver

Powertrain Industries - John Anderson

BSB Manufacturing - Dustin Walker & Justin Asplin

Keizer Wheels - Brad Looney

Wehrs Machine & Racing Products - Mark Dotson

Weld Wheels - Chase Junghans

Race Results-Lucas Oil MLRA  

Lucas Cattle Company A Feature (40 Laps):1. Jimmy Owens (Newport, TN), 2. Tyler Reddick (Corning, CA), 3. Steve Shaver (Parkersburg, WV), 4. Tony Jackson, Jr (Lebanon, MO), 5. Jack Sullivan (Greenbriar, AR), 6. Billy Moyer (Batesville, AR), 7. Billy Moyer, JR (Batesville, AR), 8. AJ  Diemel (Elk Mound, WI), 9. Don O'Neal (Martinsville, IN), 10. Earl Pearson Jr (Jacksonville, FL), 11. Brady Smith (Solon Spring, I), 12. Terry Phillips (Springfield, MO), 13. Jeremy Payne (Springfield, MO), 14. Randy Weaver (Crossville, TN), 15. Steve Francis (Ashland, KY), 16. Chad Simpson (Mt Vernon, IA), 17. John Anderson (Omaha, NE), 18. John Blankenship (Williamson, WV), 19. Jesse Stovall (Billings, MO), 20. Travis Dickes (Madison, NE), 21. Brad Looney (Republic, MO), 22. Eddie  Carrier, Jr (Salt Rock, WV), 23. Will Vaught (Crane, MO), 24. Garrett Alberson (Las Cruces, NM), 25. Kyle Beard (Truman, AR), 26. Bobby  Pierce (Oakwood, IL), 27. Jason Feger (Bloomington, IL), 28. Brian Birkhofer (Muscatine, IA)

Casey's General Stores B Feature 1 (20 Laps):1. Randy Weaver (Crossville, TN), 2. Brady Smith (Solon Springs, WI), 3. Brantlee Gotschall (Nevada, MO), 4. Chris Brown (Spring, TX), 5. Scott Bloomquist (Mooresburg, TN), 6. Brandon McCormick (Lebanon, MO), 7. Jimmy Mars (Menomonie, WI), 8. Eric Turner (Hermitage, MO), 9. Tim Isenberg (Marshfield, WI), 10. Brian Shirley (Chatham, IL), 11. Wendell Wallace (Batesville, AR), 12. Tanner English (Benton, KY), 13. Stacy Taylor (Jacksonville, AR), 14. Justin Asplin (Birch Tree, MO), 15. Robert Baker (Alexander, AR), 16. Cole Wells (Aurora, MO), 17. Austin Rettig (Sikeston, MO), 18. Ron Johnson (Goodman, MO), 19. Scotty Bough (Nevada, MO), 20. Dennis Erb Jr (Carpentersville, IL)

JRi Shocks B Feature 2 (20 Laps):1. Chad Simpson (Mt Vernon, IA), 2. Eddie  Carrier, Jr (Salt Rock, WV), 3. Mike Marlar (Winfield, TN), 4. Steve Francis (Ashland, KY), 5. Chase Junghans (Manhattan, KS), 6. Timothy Culp (Prattsville, AR), 7. John Anderson (Omaha, NE), 8. Shannon Babb (Moweaqua, IL), 9. Tommy Weder Jr. (Woodward, OK), 10. Mark Dotson (Cameron, MO), 11. Randy Korte (Highland, IL), 12. Jason Bodenhamer (Centerview, MO), 13. Rodney  Sanders (Happy, TX), 14. Jerry Lierly (Camp Point, IL), 15. Jason Sivils (Bolivar, MO), 16. Jesse Stovall (Billings, MO), 17. Jeff Floyd (Walnut Ridge, AR), 18. Jared Landers (Batesville, AR), 19. Greg Clemons (Raytown, MO)

Sunoco Race Fuels B Feature 3 (20 Laps):1. Earl Pearson Jr (Jacksonville, FL), 2. Bobby Pierce (Oakwood, IL), 3. Ryan Gustin (Marshalltown, IA), 4. Chris Simpson (Oxford, IA), 5. Will Vaught (Crane, MO), 6. Eric Jacobsen (Rio Del Mar, CA), 7. John Blankenship (Williamson, WV), 8. Justin Wells (Aurora, MO), 9. Brandon Smith (Floral, AR), 10. Bryon Allison (Marshall, MO), 11. Brandon Shepard (New Berlin, IL), 12. Brad Looney (Republic, MO), 13. Shawn Knuckles (Poplar Bluff, MO), 14. Scott Lewis (Henderson, Co), 15. Jay Brunson (Dubberly, LA), 16. Dustin Walker (Peculiar, MO) 17. Matt Brookshire (Newburg, MO), 18. David Deetz (Las Cruces, NM), 19. Mason Oberkramer (Brosley, MO)

Lucas Oil Products Heat 1 (10 Laps):1. Billy Moyer, JR (Batesville, AR), 2. Travis Dickes (Madison, NE), 3. Randy Weaver (Crossville, TN), 4. Jeff Floyd (Walnut Ridge, AR), 5. Shawn Knuckles (Poplar Bluff, MO), 6. Brian Shirley (Chatham, IL), 7. Earl Pearson Jr (Jacksonville, FL), 8. Mike Marlar (Winfield, TN), 9. Jared Landers (Batesville, AR), 10. Rodney Sanders (Happy, TX), 11. Dennis Erb Jr (Carpentersville, IL)  

Protect the Harvest.com Heat 2 (10 Laps):1. Brian Birkhofer (Muscatine, IA), 2. Garrett Alberson (Las Cruces, NM), 3. Brantlee Gotschall (Nevada, MO), 4. Eddie  Carrier, Jr (Salt Rock, WV), 5. Ryan Gustin (Marshalltown, IA), 6. Steve Francis (Ashland, KY), 7. Jimmy Mars (Menomonie, WI), 8. Wendell Wallace (Batesville, AR), 9. Jay Brunson (Dubberly, LA), 10. Matt Brookshire (Newburg, MO), 11. Greg Clemons (Raytown, MO)

MAV TV American Real Heat 3 (10 Laps):1. Jimmy Owens (Newport, TN), 2. Jeremy Payne (Springfield, MO), 3. Tony Jackson, Jr (Lebanon, MO), 4. Will Vaught (Crane, MO), 5. Brandon McCormick (Lebanon, MO), 6. Tim Isenberg (Marshfield, WI), 7. Jesse Stovall (Billings, MO), 8. Brad Looney (Republic, MO), 9. Dustin Walker (Peculiar, MO), 10. David Deetz (Las Cruces, NM)

Impact Signs, Awnings & Wraps Heat 4 (10 Laps):1. Jack Sullivan (Greenbriar, AR), 2. Steve Shaver (Parkersburg, WV), 3. Jason Feger (Bloomington, IL), 4. Chad Simpson (Mt Vernon, IA), 5. Jason Bodenhamer (Centerview, MO), 6. Shannon Babb (Moweaqua, IL), 7. Eric Jacobsen (Rio Del Mar, CA), 8. Tanner English (Benton, KY), 9. Austin Rettig (Sikeston, MO), 10. Scotty Bough (Nevada, MO)

Hoosier Racing Tires Heat 5 (10 Laps):1. Tyler Reddick (Corning, CA), 2. Kyle Beard (Truman, AR), 3. Chase Junghans (Manhattan, KS), 4. Chris Simpson (Oxford, IA), 5. Chris Brown (Spring, TX), 6. Brandon Shepard (New Berlin, IL), 7. Justin Asplin (Birch Tree, MO), 8. John Anderson (Omaha, NE), 9. Cole Wells (Aurora, MO) 10. Jason Sivils (Bolivar, MO)

Fast Track Photos.com Heat 6 (10 Laps):1. Billy Moyer (Batesville, AR), 2. Don O'Neal (Martinsville, IN), 3. Justin Wells (Aurora, MO), 4. Bryon Allison (Marshall, MO), 5. Timothy Culp (Prattsville, Ar), 6. Bobby  Pierce (Oakwood, IL), 7. Tommy Weder Jr. (Woodward, OK), 8. John Blankenship (Williamson, WV), 9. Jerry Lierly (Camp Point, IL), 10. Mason Oberkramer (Brosley, MO)

USRA A-Modifieds  

A-Feature:1. Matt Dotson (Clark, MO), 2. Terry Schultz (Sedalia, MO), 3. Jason Pursley (Wheatland, MO), 4. Stephen Muilenburg (Sparta, MO), 5. John Allen (Chanute, KS), 6. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 7. Jeff Cutshaw (Cross Timbers, MO), 8. Rylan Long (Greenfield, MO), 9. Robbie Bryant (Willard, MO), 10. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), 11. Mickey Burrell (Fair Grove, MO), 12. Mickey Lassiter (Piedmont, OK), 13. Jerry Lankton (Lampe, mo), 14. Rick Beebe (Shawnee, KS), 15. Grant Junghans (Manhattan, KS), 16. Bobby Parrish, 17. Jimmy Dowell (Marshall, MO), 18. Lucas Dobbs (El Dorado Springs, MO), 19. Terry Kirk (Urbana, MO), 20. Jason Bodenhamer (Centerview, MO), 21. Tyler Brown (Richland, MO), 22. Robbie Test (Jefferson City, MO), 23. Chase Jones (Eldorado Springs, MO), 24. Michael Maggard (Republic, MO),

B-Feature 1:1. Rick Beebe (Shawnee, KS), 2. Mickey Lassiter (Piedmont, OK), 3. Lucas Dobbs (El Dorado Springs, MO), 4. Robbie Test (Jefferson City, MO), 5. Mike Streigel (Wheatland, MO), 6. Kelby Taylor (Springfield, MO), 7. Dave Elson (Springfield, Mo), 8. John Fellers (Flemington, MO), 9. Nathan Vaughn (Lincoln, MO), 10. Scotty Bough (Nevada, MO), 11. Tracy Wolf (Buffalo, Mo), 12. Kyle Covert (Topeka, KS), 13. Paul Reeder (Malden, MO), 14. Thomas Vogt (Farmington, MO), 15. Lance Town (Louisburg, KS), 16. Nathan Mayes (Springdale, AK), 17. Justin Moon (Sedalia, MO),

B-Feature 2:1. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), 2. Grant Junghans (Manhattan, KS), 3. Bobby Parrish, 4. Chase Jones (Eldorado Springs, MO), 5. Brandon Givens (Hutchinson, KS), 6. Shawn Strong (Billings, MO), 7. Christopher Moon (Sedalia, MO), 8. Daniel Franklin (Eurika Springs, AR), 9. Chris Tonoli (Hermitage, MO), 10. Kevin Morrow (Bronaugh, MO), 11. Craig Wood (Eldorado Springs, MO), 12. Marlin Farr (Nickerson, KS), 13. Lewis Jackson (Wellsville, KS), 14. Josh Woody (Wayneville, MO), 15. Stacy Hall (Bolivar, MO), 16. Chris Dunham (California, MO), 17. Johnny Fennewald (Appleton City, Mo),

Heat 1:1. Terry Schultz (Sedalia, MO), 2. Jerry Lankton (Lampe, mo), 3. Robbie Bryant (Willard, MO), 4. Grant Junghans (Manhattan, KS), 5. Bobby Parrish, 6. Chris Tonoli (Hermitage, MO), 7. Kelby Taylor (Springfield, MO), 8. Lewis Jackson (Wellsville, KS), 9. Scotty Bough (Nevada, MO), 10. Johnny Fennewald (Appleton City, Mo),

Heat 2:1. Terry Kirk (Urbana, MO), 2. Jason Pursley (Wheatland, MO), 3. Jimmy Dowell (Marshall, MO), 4. Robbie Test (Jefferson City, MO), 5. Tyler Brown (Richland, MO), 6. Christopher Moon (Sedalia, MO), 7. Brandon Givens (Hutchinson, KS), 8. Mike Streigel (Wheatland, MO), 9. Stacy Hall (Bolivar, MO), 10. Lance Town (Louisburg, KS),

Heat 3:1. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 2. John Allen (Chanute, KS), 3. Rick Beebe (Shawnee, KS), 4. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), 5. Chase Jones (Eldorado Springs, MO), 6. Lucas Dobbs (El Dorado Springs, MO), 7. Nathan Vaughn (Lincoln, MO), 8. Kevin Morrow (Bronaugh, MO), 9. Paul Reeder (Malden, MO), 10. Marlin Farr (Nickerson, KS),

Heat 4:1. Matt Dotson (Clark, MO), 2. Jeff Cutshaw (Cross Timbers, MO), 3. Rylan Long (Greenfield, MO), 4. Dave Elson (Springfield, Mo), 5. John Fellers (Flemington, MO), 6. Shawn Strong (Billings, MO), 7. Craig Wood (Eldorado Springs, MO), 8. Kyle Covert (Topeka, KS), 9. Chris Dunham (California, MO), 10. Justin Moon (Sedalia, MO),

Heat 5:1. Stephen Muilenburg (Sparta, MO), 2. Mickey Burrell (Fair Grove, MO), 3. Jason Bodenhamer (Centerview, MO), 4. Michael Maggard (Republic, MO), 5. Mickey Lassiter (Piedmont, OK), 6. Thomas Vogt (Farmington, MO), 7. Tracy Wolf (Buffalo, Mo), 8. Daniel Franklin (Eurika Springs, AR), 9. Nathan Mayes (Springdale, AK), 10. Josh Woody (Wayneville, MO),

 

Jimmy Owens in Victory Lane with Dan Robinson and Chris Davis
Matt Dotson in Victory Lane with Miss Lucas Oil Speedway 2013

 

Liz Moriondo will perform a FREE concert Friday Night!
youtube facebooke twit cb instagram

Click here to purchase 2014 advanced tickets

schedule-button2

Count Down To Next Event

Bill Roberts Chevrolet-Buick Season Championship Night Presented by KYOO Event Information

Newsletter

* First Name:
* Last Name:
* Email:
 

kidsclub

mobile

Or sign up online here:

Fans Sign Up Form

Drivers Sign Up Form