LOS-MAY-BANNER showdown1 mav-tv-air aaacard-save
lakelucas-smallslide

Latest Video

Check out more Lucas Oil Speedway on youtube

Latest News

19th Annual DART  Show-Me 100 Gets Underway this Thursday! 

Wheatland, MO - Despite the best efforts of Mother Nature to dampen the evening's racing activities throughout the region, Lucas Oil Speedway was flooded with brilliant sunshine on Bolivar Herald-Free Press night throughout the day and great racing throughout the evening. Greenfield, Missouri's Rylan Long took home top honors in the TNT Quick Shop Late Models as he scored his third feature win in a row. Grandview, Missouri's Austin Siebert made a rare appearance to Lucas Oil Speedway count as he topped a stellar 35 car field in the Pitt's Homes A-Modifieds. David Hendrix of Laquey, Missouri held off repeated challenges from 2010 Track Champion Randy Gilmore to score the win in the Carson's Corner Napa Factory Stocks.  

The 19th Annual DART Show-Me 100 gets underway this Thursday, May 26th with an open practice for the Late Models and Modifieds from 7:00-9:30pm. Friday night, May 27th will see Qualifying Action plus Heat Races for both classes as well as the Ohlins Shocks Manufacturers Dash and the ApplianceZone.com Race of Champions. Finally on Saturday, May 29th it will be B-Mains plus the 100 Lap $30,000 to win DART Show-Me 100 in addition to Pitt's A-Modified Racing. Visit http://lucasoilspeedway.showclix.com/ to purchase advance General Admission or Reserved Seat Tickets as only a few remain. You may also call the Lucas Oil Speedway Box Office at (417) 282-5984 or visitwww.LucasOilSpeedway.com.

TNT Quick Shop ULMA Latemodels 5/21/2011
A-Feature:1. Rylan Long (Greenfield, MO), 2. Rex Merritt (Billings, MO), 3. Jason Bodenhamer, 4. Steven Clancy (Odessa, MO), 5. Jon Binning (Warrensburg, MO), 6. Brandon Imhoff (Lake Ozark, Mo), 7. Chris Hawkins (Neosho, MO), 8. Larry Jones (El Dorado Springs, MO), 9. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 10. Mike Montague (Lebanon, MO), 11. Brett Wood (Warrensburg, Mo), 12. Christopher Morelock (Springfield, MO), 13. Bob Test (Jefferson City, MO), 14. Trace Westling (Fulton, MO), 15. James Stafford (Hartsburg, MO), 16. Dwight Niehoff (Lockwood, Mo), 17. Chris Cox (Jefferson City, MO), 18. Darren Turner (Hartsburg, MO), 19. Walter Imhoff (Jamestown, Mo), 20. Harlen Kennedy (Wheatland, MO), 21. Mark Penticuff (Springfield, MO), 22. Andy Kennedy (Wheatland, MO), 23. Tommy Cordray (Browning, MO), 24. Matthew Brookshire (Newberg, MO),

B-Feature:1. Christopher Morelock (Springfield, MO), 2. Dwight Niehoff (Lockwood, Mo), 3. Darren Turner (Hartsburg, MO), 4. Mike Montague (Lebanon, MO), 5. Harlen Kennedy (Wheatland, MO), 6. Trace Westling (Fulton, MO), 7. Bob Test (Jefferson City, MO), 8. Mark Penticuff (Springfield, MO), 9. Robert Wright (Fulton, Mo), 10. Alan Westling (Fulton, MO), 11. R.D. Peterson (Springfield, MO), 12. Danny Monroe (Jamestown, Mo), 13. Kevin Coyne (Kingsville, MO),

Heat 1:1. Matthew Brookshire (Newberg, MO), 2. Rylan Long (Greenfield, MO), 3. Jason Bodenhamer, 4. Larry Jones (El Dorado Springs, MO), 5. Kevin Coyne (Kingsville, MO), 6. Harlen Kennedy (Wheatland, MO), 7. Robert Wright (Fulton, Mo), 8. R.D. Peterson (Springfield, MO),

Heat 2:1. Rex Merritt (Billings, MO), 2. Steven Clancy (Odessa, MO), 3. Brett Wood (Warrensburg, Mo), 4. Chris Hawkins (Neosho, MO), 5. Dwight Niehoff (Lockwood, Mo), 6. Darren Turner (Hartsburg, MO), 7. Bob Test (Jefferson City, MO),

Heat 3:1. Jon Binning (Warrensburg, MO), 2. James Stafford (Hartsburg, MO), 3. Walter Imhoff (Jamestown, Mo), 4. Chris Cox (Jefferson City, MO), 5. Alan Westling (Fulton, MO), 6. Mark Penticuff (Springfield, MO), 7. Mike Montague (Lebanon, MO),

Heat 4:1. Tommy Cordray (Browning, MO), 2. Brandon Imhoff (Lake Ozark, Mo), 3. Andy Kennedy (Wheatland, MO), 4. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 5. Christopher Morelock (Springfield, MO), 6. Trace Westling (Fulton, MO), 7. Danny Monroe (Jamestown, Mo),

Pitt's Homes A-Modifieds 5/21/2011
A-Feature:1. Austin Siebert (Grandview, MO), 2. Terry Schultz (Sedalia, MO), 3. Justin Folk (Iola, KS), 4. Travis Smith (Parsons, KS), 5. Colson Kirk (Urbana, MO), 6. Mickey Burrell (Fair Grove, MO), 7. Paul Snyder (Wellsville, Ks), 8. Mike Striegel (Wheatland, MO), 9. Lyle Dietrich (Urbana, MO), 10. Steve Martin, 11. Scotty Bough (Nevada, MO), 12. Chase Jones (Eldorado Springs, MO), 13. John Baker (Basehor, KS), 14. Tyler Brown (Richland, MO), 15. Michael Shaddy (Lebanon, MO), 16. Allen Broers (Edgerton, KS), 17. Kaelie Archer (Bolivar, MO), 18. Robbie Test (Jefferson City, MO), 19. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 20. Justin Newman (Crocker, MO), 21. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), 22. Jason Pursley (Wheatland, MO), 23. John Fellers (Flemington, MO), 24. Jamie Ragland (Lebanon, MO),

B-Feature:1. Paul Snyder (Wellsville, Ks), 2. Steve Martin, 3. Chase Jones (Eldorado Springs, MO), 4. Tyler Brown (Richland, MO), 5. John Baker (Basehor, KS), 6. Mike Striegel (Wheatland, MO), 7. Michael Shaddy (Lebanon, MO), 8. Kaelie Archer (Bolivar, MO), 9. Jordan McCrimmon (Bolivar, MO), 10. Allen Justin (Ashland, MO), 11. Steve Beach (Eldon, MO), 12. Nick Whitehead, 13. Tracy Wolf (Buffalo, Mo), 14. Josh Woody (Wayneville, MO), 15. Dennis Bunger (Harrisonville, MO), 16. Dwight Niehoff (Lockwood, Mo), 17. Jim Cihy (Warsaw, MO), 18. Rusty Weir (Warsaw, MO), 19. Marvin Forrest (Shell Knob, MO),

Heat 1:1. Terry Schultz (Sedalia, MO), 2. Jamie Ragland (Lebanon, MO), 3. Jason Russell (Henley, MO), 4. Jason Pursley (Wheatland, MO), 5. Allen Broers (Edgerton, KS), 6. Josh Woody (Wayneville, MO), 7. Tracy Wolf (Buffalo, Mo), 8. Steve Beach (Eldon, MO), 9. Dennis Bunger (Harrisonville, MO),

Heat 2:1. Robbie Test (Jefferson City, MO), 2. Colson Kirk (Urbana, MO), 3. Travis Smith (Parsons, KS), 4. Justin Newman (Crocker, MO), 5. Lyle Dietrich (Urbana, MO), 6. John Baker (Basehor, KS), 7. Allen Justin (Ashland, MO), 8. Jim Cihy (Warsaw, MO), 9. Jordan McCrimmon (Bolivar, MO),

Heat 3:1. Mickey Burrell (Fair Grove, MO), 2. Jon Sheets (Nevada, MO), 3. Scotty Bough (Nevada, MO), 4. Kaelie Archer (Bolivar, MO), 5. Chase Jones (Eldorado Springs, MO), 6. Dwight Niehoff (Lockwood, Mo), 7. Michael Shaddy (Lebanon, MO), 8. Rusty Weir (Warsaw, MO), 9. Mike Striegel (Wheatland, MO),

Heat 4:1. Austin Siebert (Grandview, MO), 2. Justin Folk (Iola, KS), 3. John Fellers (Flemington, MO), 4. Steve Martin, 5. Tyler Brown (Richland, MO), 6. Paul Snyder (Wellsville, Ks), 7. Marvin Forrest (Shell Knob, MO), 8. Nick Whitehead,

Carson's Corner Napa Factory Stock 5/21/2011
A-Feature:1. David Hendrix (Laquey, MO), 2. Randy Gilmore (Wheatland, MO), 3. Chip Shaddox (Wheatland, MO), 4. Michael Plummer (Warsaw, MO), 5. Mike Bitner (Frontenac, KS), 6. Timothy Brown (Stoutland, ), 7. Timothy McMurtry (Warsaw, MO), 8. Zach Zeugin (Fair Play, MO), 9. Tyler Schoen (Clever, MO), 10. Gary Plummer (Warsaw, MO), 11. James Flood (Billings, Mo), 12. Sundance Keepper (Everton, MO), 13. Burl Woods (Republic, MO), 14. Brent Bartgis (Bolivar, MO), 15. Troy Reasoner Jr (Urich, MO), 16. Brian Eckhoff (Higginsville, MO), 17. Mark Carter (Warrensburg, MO), 18. Charles Stone,

Heat 1:1. Sundance Keepper (Everton, MO), 2. James Flood (Billings, Mo), 3. Brian Eckhoff (Higginsville, MO), 4. Chip Shaddox (Wheatland, MO), 5. Mark Carter (Warrensburg, MO), 6. Troy Reasoner Jr (Urich, MO), 7. Timothy Brown (Stoutland, ), 8. Zach Zeugin (Fair Play, MO), 9. Tyler Schoen (Clever, MO),

Heat 2:1. Randy Gilmore (Wheatland, MO), 2. David Hendrix (Laquey, MO), 3. Burl Woods (Republic, MO), 4. Michael Plummer (Warsaw, MO), 5. Mike Bitner (Frontenac, KS), 6. Timothy McMurtry (Warsaw, MO), 7. Brent Bartgis (Bolivar, MO), 8. Gary Plummer (Warsaw, MO), 9. Charles Stone,

youtube facebooke twit cb instagram

Click here to purchase 2014 advanced tickets

schedule-button2

Count Down To Next Event

KDKD and The Eagle Night at the Races-$uper $aver $pecial Night 2 Days Event Information

Newsletter

* First Name:
* Last Name:
* Email:
 

kidsclub

mobile

Or sign up online here:

Fans Sign Up Form

Drivers Sign Up Form